<BGSOUND SRC="spangled.mid">

blue bar

FORMER MEMBERS WITH A KNOWN ADDRESS ARE LISTED DIRECTLY BELOW

blue bar

Here are some former members of the 30th Communications Squadron. Many of those who served the unit between 1950 and 1955 knew each other.

The author of this Web Page, Albert J. Wheat, served in the unit from January, 1951 to December, 1954 during which time I worked in the communications center.

Please report names and addresses of any former members not appearing in the list.

Adkins, L. J. - 176 Grady Dr., Slocumb, AL 36375 - Cryptographic Machine Repairman - 30th Comm, Offutt AFB (1958-1959)

Anderson, Andrew - 4740 Normandy Road, Fort Worth, TX. 76103

Anderson, Gerald - 4101 E Fifth ST., Tucson, AZ. 85711 (old address -address unknown 2006)

Andrews, George H. - 150 Crown Point St. Apt B-14, Brooklyn, NY. 11225 (Cryptographer) - Hometown; Montgomery, AL

Arel, Gerry - 18377 SR 501, Wapakoneta, OH 45819 - Offutt 1961-1963

Atchinson, John D - (Deceased 1998) 633 Greencove Terrace, Altamonte Springs, Fl. 32704

Ayers, Grady  (Deceased 1999) -  (MSgt retired - born Alabama) 5255 Willitt St. Omaha, NE. 68152

Spouse: Beverly

Barberio, Antonio F. - 114 Dupont Ave. Hopatchong, NJ. 07843 - (1951 AFSC 70230) - A/2C (1954) - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Barningham, Allen G. (Deceased) - 850 E. 125th Street, Carbondale, KS. 66414 - A/2/C (1952) AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Spouse: Marlene

Bartel, Joseph V. - 913 Commerce Rd. SE, Palm Bay FL, 32909 (Computer Maintenance) - 1969-1973 (old address - address unknown 2006)

Spouse: Maria

Bates, Ronald G - 4208 Medlin Road, Monroe,  NC 28112-7485 - A/2C (1952) - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)- (Deceased).

Baucom, Philip J. - 3977 Vance Road, Holly Hill, SC. 29059 - S/Sgt (1954) - AFSC 29170 (Communications Center Supervisor)- Hometown  - Monroe, NC. (Deceased May 11, 2003 at Holly Hill. SC.)

Assignments - Lackland AFB, San Antonio, TX; F. E. Warren AFB, Cheyenne, WY; Offutt AFB, NE

Spouse: Dorothy Menges Baucom - Hometown, Council Bluffs,IA. - Deceased

Baumann, Robert P. - 7034 Nubbins Ridge Rd. Knoxville, TN. 37919

Bechtel, Willis Lyle - RR2, Box 89, Mountain Lake, MN. 56159 - USNR Radioman 3C - S/Sgt USAF - Radio Operations at Wahoo Site 1951-1953 and believed to have been at Elkhorn - Hometown - Sherburn, MN.

Assignments - USNR WWII; Wahoo, NE; FEAF, Japan

Spouse: DeLorna - Hometown, Lakefield, MN.

Becton, Randolph - 645 Faraday Place, NE. Washington, D.C. 20017 - Cryptography - Hometown - Havelock, NC.

Assignments - Lackland AFB, San Antonio, TX; F. E. Warren AFB, Cheyenne, WY; Scott AFB, Belleville, IL; Offutt AFB, NE.

Spouse: Cornelia Moore

Bell, Robert E. -  1066 Kingswood Way, Port Orange, FL. 32119 - SGT - Offutt Air Force, Mead, and Elkhorn, 1951-1955. Last stationed with the 66th TAC Recon Wing in France and retired at McGuire AFB in 1966.

Spouse: Dorothy

Bellore, William J. - 5705 Arcola Street, Garden City, MI. 48135 - AFSC 29150

Bennington, Burton C. - 3841 South Kay Drive, Tucson, AZ. 85746 - US ARMY 1945-1946 - Army Air Corps 1947-1948 Aircraft Mechanic -  USAF 1951 - S/Sgt (1952) T/Sgt - AFSC 29270 (Cryptography Supervisor) NCOIC - Hometown - Ogden, UT (deceased)

Assignments - US Army, Tokyo, Japan; USAAF, Muroc AB, CA; South Ruislip, England; Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE; Chitose AB, Japan; 815th ABGP, Topeka, KS; USAFE, Weisbaden, Germany; Chigli AB, Izmir, Turkey; Hamilton AFB, CA; USAFSS, Brendisi, Italy; Sioux City MAP, IA; (USAF retired)

Spouse: Audrey - Hometown, Ogden, UT

Benson, William H. - 6850 S. Pennsylvania St., Centennial, CO. 90122-5211 - A/2C (1952) - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Assignments - Offutt AFB, NE; Hq AFNorth, Kolsaas, Norway; Lowry AFB, Denver, CO.

Spouse: Virginia

Blume, Ivan - 8684 Basswood Drive, Kalamazoo, MI. 49009 - 30th Comm at Offutt AFB (1956-1958)

Spouse: Alice

Boecklen, Melvin - 2702 East Main St., Belleville, IL. 62220 - A/2C (1952) AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)- Hometown - Venedy, IL.

Assignments - Lackland AFB, San Antonio, TX; F.E. Warren AFB, Cheyenne, WY; Offutt AFB, Omaha, Ne.

Spouse: Pauline, hometown, Avoca, IA.

Born, Phillip E. - 1100 Burnette Dr, Box 307, Nampa, ID. 83651

Boster, Phillip (Deceased) - 12320 Shell Beach Road, Thornville, OH. 43076

Spouse: Leona

Brame, Henry C. - Squadron Supply   - 18427 Vincinnes St, Unit # 35, Northridge, CA, 91325 AFSC 64151 (1957) - (deceased, 8 February, 2008)

Spouse: Celeste

Brazle, Gerald  (Deceased) - 3590 Roundbottom Road, Cincinnati, OH. 45244 - Communications Center and Cryptography - Hometown, Galveston, TX.

Assignments - Europe 45-48; Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE; Carswell AFB, TX; England 55-59; March AFB, CA; Hawaii; March AFB, CA; Torregon AFB, Spain; Moron, Spain; Los Angeles AFB; Vietnam; Tinker AFB, OK; March AFB, CA; (USAF retired)

Spouse: Cookie, hometown, Russell, NY.

Brendza, Cyril F. - 543 Grouse Court, Blue Bell, PA. 19422 - S/Sgt - Communications Center - Hometown, Pittsburgh, PA

Assignments - Lackland AFB, San Antonio, TX; F. E. Warren AFB, Cheyenne, WY; Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE

Spouse: Mary, hometown, Philadelphia, PA.

Brooks, William E. - CMSgt, USAF, Ret. - 1218 Bellair Blvd., Bellevue, NE 68005 (Deceased 2001).

Spouse: Jeannie

Broussard, Raphael E. (Ray) - 4184 Meyerwood Drive, Houston, TX. 77025 - A/2C (1952) AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Spouse: Marie

Brow, Paul - 12959 Mesa Street, Huntley, Ill. 60142 - Communications Center and Cryptography - Hometown, Kingsley, MI

Assignments - Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE; So Ruislip, High Wycombe, Sturgate, England; Walker AFB; Sondrestrom, Greenland; High Wycombe, England; March AFB, CA; Moron AB, Spain; Gentile AS, Ohio; Scott AFB; Richard Gebauer AFB; (USAF retired)

Spouse: Thelma, hometown, High Wycombe, England

Brubaker, Myron D. - 11854 W. Country Rd, 125N, Kokomo, IN. 46901

Burgess, Marion L. (Deceased) - S/Sgt - 3221 Dellwood Rd. Waynesville, NC. 28786

Spouse: Agnes

Busch, Kenneth G. - 12615 Higa Place, San Diego, CA. 92128

Busic, Robert - 2700 Knob Hill Drive, Reno, NV. 89506

Spouse: Lib

Cagle, William -CMSgt, USAF Retired - ( Deceased) - 6022 Santa Monica Dr., Tampa, FL 33615.

Spouse: Edwina

Cahoon, Richard - (Deceased) 4375 Waterloo Street, Waterford, MI. 48329

Cammuse, Oscar L. - RR1 Box 207, Surprise Beach, MO. 65079

Campbell, Alan -   5665 Shoup Road, Colorado Springs, CO. 80908 - Offutt 1953-1955 and 1960-1965 - SMSGT USAF, Retired

Castleberry, George - 521 Poe St., N Little Rock, AR. 72117 (old address - address unknown 2006) AFSC 36350 (1957)

Chaffin, Royce D. - 15902 85th Ave., E., Puyallup, WA. 98373 - A/1C (1954) - AFSC 29150 (communications Center Specialist) - Hometown - Fredonia, KS.

Assignments - Ft. Riley, KS (Infantry); Ft. Bliss, TX; Ft. Lewis, WA; SCARWAF, Korea; Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE; Guam; Dyess, TX; Goose Bay, Labrador; Wright Patterson AFB, OH; Mather AFB, CA; Clark AB, PI; Camron Bay, Vietnam; Lakeside Bomb Range, UT; McChord AFB, WA; (USAF retired)

Spouse: Betty, hometown, Fredonia, KS.

Chapman, Darrell - 145 Jacks Mt. Rd., Fairfield, PA., 17320 - 1954 - S/Sgt 1954 - Cryptography - Apparently became a Warrant Officer in the US Army after many years in the USAF

Assignments - Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE; Hq AFNE, Kolsaas, Norway; MAAG, Saigon, Vietnam; Crystal Springs, MS; Hq AFNE, Kolsaas, Norway; Ft. Huachuca, AZ; Pusan, Korea; Ft. Huachuca, AZ; Pusan, Korea; Coventry, RI; Hq AFNE, Kolsaas, Norway; Ft Ritchie, MD; (US Army retired)(Deceased, May 2004)

Spouse: Lillian

Chastain, Everett - 792 Prince Ave., Marietta, GA. 30062 - Supply at Wahoo Detachment - Thought to also have been at Mead and Elkhorn (Radio Operations) AFSC 293X1- Hometown - Marietta, GA - Deceased 2/28/2002

Assignments - US Army in Europe; Navy Reserves; Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE.

Spouse: Ozelle, hometown, Roswell, GA

Clausen, Kenneth - 2105 North Cedar St., Fremont, NE. 68025 - S/Sgt (1951) - AFSC 47151 (Radio)- T/SGT (NCOIC Transportation)

Clevenstine, Norman G. - 245 Nautica Way, Destin, FL.32541 -   (Communications Center) S/Sgt (1952) - AFSC 29270 (Cryptography Supervisor)- Hometown, Newtown, PA.

Assignments: Andrews AFB, MD; Offutt AFB, NE; England, RAF Sta.; Lincoln AFB, NE; Elmendorf AFB, AK; NSA, Ft. Meade, MD; Taipei, Taiwan; Key West, Fl; (USAF retired)

(Deceased June 2001)  Interment Jefferson Barracks National Cemetery, St. Louis, MO.

Spouse: Mabel - Hometown, Bellevue, NE. (Deceased 4/9/2001)

Cole, Gene (deceased) - 508 NW Jay St., Stigler, OK. 74462

Spouse: Betty

Condon, William (deceased 3/12/2004) - 3126 South South 52nd St., Omaha, NE. 68106

Spouse: Suzanne

Connor, Charles H., III - Bakersfield, California - AFSC 29150 - (E-4) - Sheppard AFB, Offutt AFB, and Istanbul, Turkey. With 30th Comm in 1966 and 1967 where he worked as a "Tape Cutter".

Cook, Marvin  K. - 7810 Hobble Drive, San Antonio, TX. 78227 - E-mail address: mcook002@satx.rr.com - S/SGT(Radio Operations)AFSC 29350 - Radio Detachments at Mead and Elkhorn (Offutt: 1950-1955)  - Transferred to USAFSS, AFSC 29290 in 1960 - Hometown - Lake City, South Carolina

Assignments: Camp Lee, VA; Italy; Keesler AFB, Biloxi, MS; Wahoo and Elkhorn, NE; High Wycombe, England; McCoy AFB, FL; Clark AFB, PI; Japan; Goodfellow AFB, San Angelo, TX; Kelly AFB, TX; Nha Trang, Vietnam; Kelly AFB, TX; (USAF retired)

Spouse - Phyllis, hometown, Arlington, NE.

Copeland, Iris Jean Johnson - 2631 Loopridge Drive, Orange Park, FL. 32065 - Comm Center (1954-1955)

Spouse: Robert

Copeland, Robert - 2631 Loopridge Drive, Orange Park, FL. 32065 - Comm Center (1952-1956)

Spouse: Iris

Cramer, Doris McEntyre - 1609 Furman Drive, Ruston, LA. 71270

Offutt AFB 1954-1955 - Comm Center

Spouse: Harold

Cramer, Harold J. Jr. - 1609 Furman Drive, Ruston, LA. 71270 - A/2C (1952) AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Offutt AFB 1952-1956 - Tech Control

Spouse: Doris

Cron, Edith F. - PFC with AFSC 29130 (July 1950)

Croxford, Warren L. - Offutt, 1966-1969; AFSC R30650D working in the underground facility; Retired and living in Panama in 2008; Surface mail address: PTY 13500, P.O. Box 025724, Miami, FL 33102-5724

Crumrine, James R. - PFC (1952) - AFSC 29130 (Communications Center Apprentice) - 9601 East Creek, Tucson, AZ. 85730 (old address - current address unknown 2006)

Creger, Irvin B. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Daly, John F. - 689 Little Prospect Rd. Box 942, Estes Park, CO. 80517

DePauw, Wilbur D. -  Lt. Col USAF, Ret - 1680 Piccadilly Lane, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635-5507 - OIC Comm. Center and Assistant Operations Officer

Dean, Thomas, Jr. - A/1C Comm Center (crypto operator 1950 - 1952) - 434 Peninsula Pointe, Lynch Station, VA. Service at Lackland AFB,; F.E. Warren AFB,; Offutt AFB,; Sampson AFB,; Scott AFB,; Indian Springs, NV.; JUSMG Madrid, Spain,; Pentagon,; San Pablo, Spain,; and Seymour Johnson AFB, NC,; USAF retired 1971

Dickman, Alfred E. Jr. - Roster (November 1949) - 1407 Vale Drive, Grove, OK. 74344 (Current address unknown in 2006)

Dobranich, James J. - T/Sgt (Comm Center - Early 1950s) - Sedona Ranch, Apt 517, 17655 Henderson Place, San Antonio, TX 78232

Spouse: Edith F. Cron of 30th Comm who was AFSC 29130 there in 1950.

Dobson, Donald M. - 4344 Fairview Ave., Hopkins, MN. 55343 - S/Sgt (1952)  - AFSC 29370 (Radio Operations Supervisor) - Deceased January 6, 2005

Donahue, James M. (Deceased 3/13/98) - Box 4123, Brockton, MA. 02403 - Hometown - Boston, MA

Assignments - Lackland Air Force Base, San Antonio, TX; Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE; Keesler AFB, MS; 19th Bomb Wing, Guam

Spouse: Mary, hometown, Cork, Ireland  

Dougherty, William J. - 1033 E. Viator Court, Arlington Heights, IL. 60004 - T/Sgt - Communications Center - Hometown - Burchard, NE. (Deceased March 11, 2005)

Assignments - Lackland AFB, San Antonio, TX; Sheppard AFB, Wichita Falls, TX; Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE. (TDY F. E. Warren AFB, Cheyenne, WY).

Spouse: Gerri - Hometown, Erie PA.

Downey, William C. - 1613 Avenue O, Scottsbluff, NE. 69361

Durham, Charles H. - 209 Ramshorne Drive, Fremont, MI 49412 - Offutt: (1949-1955), (1958-1964), (1967-1969)

Durham, Keith - P.O. Box 13295, Mexico Beach, FL. 32410 - Classified Material Courier

Enquist, Olliver E. Jr. - 307 Courtney Street, Ottawa, IL. 61350

Spouse: Ida

Erickson, Arnold T. - Lt. Col USAF, Ret - 7448 Spring Village Dr, #207 Springfield, VA. 22150 - OIC Relay Section and Alt Crypto Officer

Spouse: Jo

Ervin, Edwin (deceased)- 32449 Highway 10, West, Boerne, TX 78006

Evans, Henry H. - 622 S.E. 40th Ave., Ocala, FL. 34471 - CMSsgt, USAF, (Ret) - Classified Material Courier

Fairley, James E. - 1033 Old Lake St., San Antonio, TX. 78245 - Communications Center - Hometown - Fayetteville, NC

Assignments - Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE; Whiteman AFB; Sidi Slimane, North Africa; (AF TOPS IN BLUE - as a musician toured North America,Sondrestrom, Greenland, and Europe); Westover AFB, Chicopee Falls, MA; SHAPE Paris, France; Robins AFB; Paris, France; Westover AFB, MA; Chatreaureaox AB, France; Ramstein; Lackland AFB, San Antonio, TX; (USAF retired)

Spouse: Mauricette, hometown, Paris, France

Feenstra, Dale - 3014 Isabella St., Sioux City, IA., 51103-1423 - Tech Control (Offutt) - Transmitter Site (Hooper)- (Deceased 4/2001 with Interment at Sibley, IA.).

Spouse: Ginny

Fisher, Earle E. -  120 Livingston Court, Prattville, AL. 36066 - S/Sgt (1951) - Telephone Exchange and Maintenance - Hometown - Omaha, NE

Assignments - Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE; Adak, AK; Labrador; England; Germany; Italy; Vietnam; Maxwell AFB, AL; (USAF retired)

Spouse: Shirley, hometown, Bridgewater, IA

Flatgard, Donovan A. - 2310 River Road, Windom, MN, 56101 - AFSC 36231 (1957)

Spouse: Roberta

Franklin, Henry A. - Roster (1949) - 311 North Blake, Sequim, WA 98382 - SGT - Cryptography

Frazier, David L., Jr. - Offutt AFB 1966 and 1967; Udorn, Thailand; Tinker AFB, OK. where he retired in 1987 as MSgt.

Friedman, Robert (Rico) - 21 Charlotte Rd., Tewksbury, MA. 01876-3201 - Served at Elkhorn (mid 1950s)Radio Operations

Spouse: Carole

Fruda, Robert S. - 1110 Norway Ave., Huntington, WV 27205 - AFSC 36331A (1957)

Assignments: Sampson AFB, NY - Basic Training (Aug-Nov 1955); F. E. Warren AFB, WY - Teletype Repair School (Dec 1955-May 1956); Scott AFB, IL - Crypto Repair School (May 1956-Dec 1956); Offutt AFB, NE (Jan 1957-Aug 1959). While at Offutt went on TDY to Los Angeles with Capt. Kominski to demonstrate duplex KW9.

Frye, Richard W. 8260 Hickory Ridge Rd, Mt. Juliette, TN. 37122

Gabrukiewecz, Edward F. - 1845 Gaekh Ave., Fremont, NE. 68025 - AFSC 293X1 - Radio Operations at Mead and Elkhorn

Garcia, Fernando - 10624A Springwood Drive, El Paso, TX 79935 - A/2C (1952) - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist) - A/1C (1954)

Gass, Luther D. - Rte 4 Box 329, Harrison, AR 72601  - AFSC 30XXX (Radio Maintenance) - Mead and Elkhorn. Born September 3, 1929, died July 20, 1999 and buried near Harrison, AR. at the Gass Cemetery.

Gervais, Joseph Fernand - 8320 Divot Way, Port Richey, FL. 34668 -  A/1C (1952) - AFSC 29250 (Cryptography). Joe served 15 years in the US Air Force, 11 years in the US Army (CWO3, USA, RET.), and 6 years with the US Navy (civilian).

Assignments - Sampson AFB, NY; F. E. Warren AFB, Cheyenne, WY; Scott AFB, Belleville, IL; Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE; Selfridge AFB, MI; Pt. Barrow, AK; Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE; Fuchu AS, Japan; Darmstadt, Germany; Ft. Bragg, NC; An Khe, Vietnam; Ft. Bragg, NC; Vincenza, Italy; Da Nang, Vietnam; Ft. Monmouth, NJ; Panama ; Ft Huachuca, AZ; (US Army retired)

Spouse: Nita (Deceased), Native of Canada

Spouse: Dee (2001)

Gettler, Hill - 382 E. Las Milpas, Green Valley, AZ. 85614 - Served at Elkhorn, 1954 - 1956

Goulart, Gerald - 1 Nolan Road, Ansonia, CT 06401-1331 (Comm Center)

Grant, Norman - 2302 Lloyd Street, Bellevue, NE. 68005-2946 - T/Sgt - 29170 (Communications Center Supervisor) - Hometown - Old Fort, NC. Served at Lackland AFB, San Antonio, Texas, the 1962nd AACS Sqdn. at Yontan, Okinawa from August 1948 to November 1949 in teletype (remembers "typhoon Gloria"), and the 30th Comm at Offutt AFB, Nebraska afterwards.(Deceased 25 June 2016 Bellevue, NE)

Spouse - Pat Sullivan (Stella's daughter). Hometown, Bellevue, NE. Everyone recalls hamburgers and beer at Stella's place.

Greenlees, Richard J. - 1300 SW 127th Terrace, Davie, FL. 33325 - A/2C (1952) AFSC 29250 (Cryptography)- Hometown - Sebring, OH.

Assignments - Sampson AFB, NY; Lowry AFB, Denver, CO; F. E. Warren AFB, Cheyenne, WY; Scott AFB, Belleville, IL; Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE; Nato Hq, Oslo, Norway

Spouse: Joan, hometown, Long Island, NY

Grimmett, James W. - Offutt: Mead (1949) - Adkins, TX. 78101

Hammett, John M. - 800 Eseranza Street, Ajo, AZ. 85321

Hanner, Chester A. - 1020 Lovorn Drive, Lafayette, AL. 36862 - 1946-1947 US ARMY - 1949 USAF (Offutt AFB) - Communications Center and Cryptography - Hometown - Lineville, AL. (Deceased October 13, 2008 with burial at Lanett, Alabama)

Assignments - US Army, Japan; Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE; Anderson AFB, Guam; Maxwell AFB, AL; Africa; McDill AFB, Tampa, FL; England; Carswell AFB, Ft. Worth, TX; Minot AFB, Minot, ND; (USAF retired)

Spouse: Inez or Eva S. Hanner (Deceased); hometown, Branch, AR; Worked in the Comm Center at Offutt AFB

Spouse: Mavis

Hanner, James W., AF 16683172 - Conestoga trail, Marengo, Illinois - Crypto technician in SAC Headquarters complex, 1962 - 1964, A/1C

Harshman, Daniel  D. (Deceased February 7, 2006) - 3742 Festival Court, Chula Vista, CA. 91911 - US ARMY - Infantryman -1944-1950 - PVT (1951) - AFSC 46230 - Communications Center - Hometown - Spring Valley - WI.

Assignments - US Army 1944-1950 - USAF 1951-1968 (USAF Retired)

Spouse: Joan, hometown, Nebraska City, NE.

Hartley, David W. - 11432 Long Meadow Dr., Glen Allen, VA 23059 - AFSC 36351A (Cryptographic Machine Repairman) - A/1C March 1959

Assignments - Sampson AFB, NY; F. E. Warren AFB, WY; Scott AFB, IL; Elmendorf AFB, AK; (TDY) King Salmon AFS, AK and Cape Romanzof AFS, AK; 30th Comm, Offutt AFB, NE (1958-1959)

Hayes, Loren E. - 7730 Autumn Bluff, San Antonio, TX 78240 - A/2C (1952) - AFSC 29351 (Radio Operations) - Mead and Elkhorn

Heston, Kenneth D. - P.O. Box 244, Marion, IA. 52302 - Classified Material Courier (1966)

Hondel, George A. - 1504 26th Street, Niceville, FL. 32578 - Dictograph Repair and Maintenance - AFSC 36152 (1952)- Hometown - Owatonna, MN.

Assignments - Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE; Shaw AFB; McDill AFB; Eglin AFB; Vietnam; Eglin AFB (USAF retired)

Spouse: Grace from Iowa

Hood, Donald W., Jr.(Tony) - 6251 Snowcrest Court, Charlotte, NC. 28212 - (Offutt: Oct 1950-Sep 1954) - A/1C  (1952) - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist) - Discharged as S/Sgt - Spent nine months at the Elkhorn site - Hometown - Durham, NC. E-mail: hooddw31@aol.com

Howard, Robert Wayne - 23911 Redbank Drive, Moreno Valley, CA 92557-3969 (Deceased 2000) - 1948-1950 (Switchboard)  - CPL (1951) - AFSC 29130 (Communications Center Apprentice)  - A/1C (1952) - AFSC 29250 (Cryptography) - S/Sgt (1954) - AFSC 29270 (Cryptography Supervisor)- Hometown - Gary, IN.

Assignments - Lackland AFB, San Antonio, TX; Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE; Sidi Slimane AB, Morocco; Barksdale AFB, LA; Torrejon AB, Spain; March AFB, CA; Ton Son Nuet AB, Vietnam; March AFB, CA (USAF retired)

Spouse: Carol, hometown, Van Buren, AR.

Hull, Ivan - 400 West Phyllis Ave, Columbia, MO. 65202 - USAF retired - T/Sgt - Deceased November 15, 2010 at Columbia, Missouri.

Spouse: Carol Emig

Hunt, John - RR1 Box 6, Scheller, IL. 62883 -  SMsgt, USAF, RET. - Great Lakes Naval Training Center (1944) - USS PC 583 (Patrol Craft) Pacific 1945 - 30th Comm, Offutt AFB (1956-1958)

Spouse: Mildred

Iverson, Mayo O. (Deceased) - RR 2 Box 2048, Granby, MO. 64844 - PFC (1951) - AFSC 36330

Spouse: Romayne

Ivey, Floyd Jr. (Deceased) - 2220 Macon Highway, SW, Warrengton, GA. 30828

Spouse: Edna

Johnston, Jack - 2017 Meander Drive, Grandby, TX. 76049

Spouse: Nancy

Jones, Melvin  G.- 3506 Margaret Drive, Van Buren, AR. 72956 & 650 Hwy 991, Cawood, KY 40815 - PFC (1951) - AFSC 29331 (Radio Operator) - Mead and Elkhorn - Hometown - Beatrice, NE.

Assignments - (US Navy) San Diego, CA; Seattle, WA; Adak, AK; (USAF) Wahoo, Ne; Molesworth, England; Belleville, IL; Tachikawa, Japan; Okinawa; England AFB, La; Lincoln AFB, NE (TDYs to Azores, Thule, Greenland; Harmon AFB, Stephenville, Newfoundland, Ft Churchill, Canada), Castle AFB, Seymour-Johnson AFB, NC (TDYs to Torrejon, Spain, England, Okinawa, Thailand, Philipines); Loring AFB, ME. (USAF retired)

Spouse: Valdean, hometown, Harlan, KY.

Judish, Floyd - 8245 Canyon Oak Dr., Citrus Heights, CA. 95610 - C/Msgt retired

Spouse: Arline

Kaderabeck, Ronald M. - 6233 Rainbow Drive, San Jose, CA. - 95129 - 1948-1950 - Communications Repair - SGT (1951)- AFSC 36330 - AFSC 293X1 - Radio Operations- Wahoo Reciever Site and Elkhorn Receiver Site followed by Cryptographic Maintenance Speciality  - Hometown - Hollandale, MN.

Assignments - Lackland AFB, San Antonio, TX; Ft. Monmouth, NJ; Eglin AFB, FL; Philippine Islands; Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE; Scott AFB, Belleville, IL; Ashiya AB, Japan; Misawa AB, Japan; NSA Ft. Meade, MD; Darmstat Army Station, Germany; Hickam AFB, Hawaii (USAF retired)

Spouse: Carol, hometown, Fremont, NE.

Keck, Dallas S. - AFSC 36131 (1957) - 116 South 15th Street, Wymore, NE. 68466 (old address - current address unknown)

Keitz, Robert J. Jr. - 912 Pond Street, Carey, NC. 27511 - USAF retired - Served in the U.S Navy, U.S. Army, and USAF. His career field was cryptography, AFSC 30472 and 30670B

Knight, William - 406 Richardt Avenue, Evansville, IN. 47711 (obsolete address)

Kolakowski, Albert "Al"  J. (Deceased - August 1999) 142 Mitchell Court, Rantoul, IL. 61866

Spouse: Josephine

Konat, Henry - Crypto Systems Specialist (1962 - 1965) - P.O. Box 746, Madison, VA 22727

Korenoski, Charles (Chuck) - Bellevue, NE. (2010), A/1C (Electronic Digital Data Processing Repair), 3oth Comm. (Offutt AFB) 1962 - 1965

Krumme, Lyle - 6 Circle Drive, Lake Ozark, MO. 65049 - S/Sgt - Communications Center - Hometown - St. Joseph, MO (Deceased Feb 2002)

Assignments - US Army - USAF - Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE.

Spouse: Phyllis, hometown, St. Joseph, MO

Krzycki, Maynard E. - 5110 S. 49th St. Apt 201, Omaha, NE 68117 - Hometown, Farwell, NE., Deceased Dec 7, 2014, Omaha, Nebraska.

Ladwig, Eugene A. - 3717 Cornhusker Drive, Omaha, NE. 68124 - Comm Center

Spouse: Cookie

LaHiff, Johnny W. - 1525 Hackberry Lane, Lincoln, CA. 95648-8431 -  CPL (1947-48) Telephone Installer/Repairman - Andrews AFB, MD -  CPL (Offutt AFB 1949) - SGT - S/Sgt (1952) - AFSC 29170 (Communications Center Supervisor)- Hometown - Clarksville, TN.

Assignments - Lackland AFB, San Antonio, TX; Ft. Monmouth Signal School; Andrews AFB, MD; Offutt AFB, NE; Sedalia AFB, Sturgate Air Base, England; Davis Monthan AFB, AZ; Sondrestrom, Greenland; Travis AFB, CA; NATO, Naples, Italy; Travis AFB, CA. (MSgt USAF retired)

Spouse: Mary, hometown, Alhambra, CA.

LaRose, Ronald - 13892 SE 94th Ave., Summerfield, FL 34491 - Cryptographic Machine Repairman - Assignments: Enlistment was from 8/31/56 to 8/30/60; Basic Training - Lackland AFB, TX; Teletype Repair School - F. E. Warren AFB, WY; Crypto Repair School - Scott AFB, IL; Goose AFB, Goose Bay Labrador; 30th Comm. Sqdn - Offutt AFB, NE (October 1958 to August 1960).

Larson, Ronald - 209 Martin Road, Renwick, IA. 50577

LaSage, Lawrence - 121 South Lexington, Janesville, WI. 53545 - A/1C - Cryptography - Hometown - Janesville, WI. 53545

Leatherwood, William A. - 907 LeMay Dr., Bellevue, NE 68025 - S/Sgt - AFSC 293x1 (Radio Operations)- Mead and Elkhorn

Leitz, Wilfred - 3555 S Pacific Hwy, Spc 68, Medford, OR. 97501-8848 - Offutt (30th Comm) and High Wycombe, England

Spouse: Beatrice James (Deceased June 2004)

Leitz, Beatrice - 2277 Greenbrook Drive, Medford, OR. 97501 (Deceased June 2004)

Spouse: Wilfred

Lewis, Norman G. - 5781 Sanden Road, Cedar Rapids, IA. 52411

Lewis, Russell - 4225 4th Ave, North, Great Falls MT. 59405 - Deceased Oct 14, 2001

Lindauer, Richard - 2009 Lloyd St., Bellevue, NE. 68005 - Communications Center Supervisor - Hometown - Genoa, NE.

Assignments - F. E. Warren AFB, Cheyenne, WY; Donaldson AFB; Seoul, Korea; Eglin AFB, FL; Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE.

Spouse: Jeri, hometown, Potter, NE.

Linder, Earl B. - Deceased - 2009 Loyd St., Bellevue, NE. 68005

Spouse: Fran

Loehr, Charles H. - A/1C - 2041 Austin Lane, Fremont, NE. 68205 - AFSC 293X1 (Radio Operations) - Mead and Elkhorn

Long, Claris O. - 6050 State Highway N N, Ozark, MO. 65721 (Deceased 6/2001)

Long, Melvin - Four Luxry Lane, Colorado Springs, CO. 80921 - Cryptography  

Assignments - Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE; Norway; Lincoln AFB, Lincoln, NE; Misawa, Japan; Orlando, FL; Naples, Italy; Richards-Gebauer Air Force Base, MO; London, England; Peterson AFB, Colorado Springs, CO. (USAF retired)

Spouse: Jean

Lorenz, Gustave John (Jack) - (12307 Ash St, Overland Park - Kansas City, KS, 66209)

Spouse: Barbara

Lyon, Joseph M. - 9380 Greenhorn Rd., Elkin, NC 28261 - Crypotgraphic Machine Repairman - 30th Comm, Offutt AFB (1958-1959)

Magee, Leslie W. - 909 Barrett Street, Mendenhall, MS. 39114. Hometown, Mendenhall, MS - A/2C (1952)- AFSC 29250 (Cryptography)

Assignments - Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE.

Spouse: Joyce, hometown, Mendenhall, MS.

Marcon, Arturo - 2878 Camino Del Rio, Suite 300, San Diego, CA. 92108 - Classified Material Courier

Martin, Joseph F. - 6618 Montclair Dr., Riverside, CA. 92504 - Deceased July 31, 2005

Martin, Richard D. - 3454 Folk Ream RD. Box 1, Springfield, Ohio

(T/Sgt USAF Retired) AFSC 29170 - Assignments: Offutt AFB; Harmon AFB, NF, CA.; Taiwan; Fuchu AFB, Japan; and Richards-Gabauer AFB, MO.

Mason, Ernest E.(deceased) - 4088 Rupley Place, Riverside, CA 92505

Spouse: Delores

McCollum, Denzil - 1312 Willis Avenue, Bellevue, NE.68005

Spouse: Delores

McDowell, Jackie L. (Deceased) - 410 8th St., Norco, CA. 91760

McKenna, David L. - 126 Shamrock Dr., Marietta, Ohio 45475 - SGT - Communications Center

McLaughlin, Richard - 2040 Mt Garfield Road, Muskegon, MI. 49444 - Communications Center and Cryptography - Hometown - Muskegon, MI.

Assignments - Lackland AFB, San Antonio, TX; Ft. George Wright, Spokane, WA; Forbes AFB, Topeka, KS; F. E. Warren AFB, Cheyenne, WY; Scott AFB, Belleville, IL; Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE.

Spouse: Alyce, hometown, Omaha, NE.

McMackin, Harold E. - 5637 Georgia Drive, North Highlands, CA. 95660 (old address - address unknown 2006)

McNeese, Willard E. (Deceased) - RR3 Box 75A, Strafford, MO. 75757 - A/2C (1952) - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Supervisor)

McReynolds, James (Jim) - 130 Hill St, Greenwich, NY, 12834  (2001) (Deceased 9/2/2005)

McTague, Paul J. - PFC (1951) - AFSC 30010 - 1280 Blue Point Ave., C-28, Naples, FL.34102 - Served at Offutt and radio sites at Mead (Wahoo) and Elkhorn  before becoming an ECM Operator. (current address unknown 2006)

Meyer, Eugene W - 6013 Terry Lynn Drive, St Louis, MO. 63123. Hometown, Perryville, MO. - S/Sgt - Communications Center, Cryptography, and Squadron Security NCO

Assignments - Lackland AFB, San Antonio, TX; Shepard AFB, Wichita Falls, TX; Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE

Meyers, Stu - 635 North 42nd Street, Omaha, NE. 68131

Mileti, Ardell - 2015 8th Court, Columbia City, OR 97018. Hometown, Birmingham, OH - S/Sgt - Communications Center and Cryptography

Assignments - Lackland Air Force Base, San Antonio, TX; F. E. Warren AFB, Cheyenne, WY; Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE.

Spouse: Elvira (deceased April 25, 2008)

Miller, Earl W. - 3221 Quail Hollow Drive, Fairfield, CA. 95433 - S/Sgt - Cryptography

Ming, Murl L. - 8911 Dawn Drive, Mabelvale, AR. 72103 - S/Sgt (1954) - AFSC 29170 (Communications Center Supervisor)- Hometown - Little Rock, AR.

Assignments - Lackland AFB, San Antonio, TX; Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE; F. E. Warren AFB, Cheyenne, WY; Sheppard AFB, Wichita Falls, TX.

Spouse: Doris, hometown, North Little Rock, AR.

Moody, Howard T. - 4633 NW 8th Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL. 33317 - 1st Lt. (1951) - Asst. Adjutant - 1st Lt. (1952)  Personnel Officer. Deceased - August 2001

Murphy, Joseph H. - 16 Quantock Hills Dr., Bella Vista, AR. 72715 AFSC 29170 (1957) Spouse:Bonnie

Mutter, Harry P. - 861 Crum Creek Road, Media, PA. 19064 - AFSC 293X1 (Radio Operations) - Mead and Elkhorn (current address unknown 2006)

Nasiatka, Chester J.  (Red) (Chet) - 7264 Carriage Drive, Citrus Heights, CA. 95621 - Assigned DAFSC 29331 (February 1951) - S/Sgt (1952) - AFSC 29370 (Radio Operations Supervisor) at Wahoo and Elkhorn - Hometown, Baldwinville, MA.

Assignments - Lackland AFB, San Antonio, TX; Scott AFB, Belleville, IL; Keesler AFB, Biloxi, MS; Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE; Korea; Lockbourne AFB, OH; Ramstein, Germany; McClellan AFB, CA; Pentagon, Washington, DC. (USAF retired)

Spouse: Laura, hometown, Fremont, NE  

Oldham, Elvis - 2030 Fairacre, Fremont, NE 68025 - AFSC 293XX (Radio Operations) - Mead and Elkhorn (1951)

Olson, Orren E. - 2931 Campus Drive, Albert Lea, Minnesota 56007 - Telephone Plant - 30th Comm, Offutt AFB and 1st Comm Construction Sq., Cornerbrook, Newfoundland

Spouse: Alice

Parker, Wilbur B. - 10204 Ranger Road, Fairfax, VA. 22030

Spouse: Mary

Patterson, Glen A. - 10509 Bellamah NE, Albuquerque, NM. 87112 -  S/Sgt (1951) - AFSC 29130 (Communications Center Apprentice)- Glenn served 26 years, 7 months, and 20 days with the USAF. MSgt USAF, Ret.

Peterson, Roy Patrick. - 8380 S Chicago Rd. #2, Oak Creek, WI. 53154 - Communications Center and Cryptography - Hometown, Milwaukee, WI. Deceased 1/22/2003

Assignments - Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE.

Paula, hometown, Milwaukee, WI.

Peterson, Thomas G. Jr - Probably worked at Mead, Elkhorn and Wahoo radio sites - PFC (1951) - AFSC 30130 - 26 Valley Estates LP, Mayflower, AR 72106 - Assigned DAFSC 30131 (February 1951)

Plochan, Frank J. - 8304 Helena Drive, Orlando, FL. 32817 - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist) Offutt Communications Center and Elkhorn site - Hometown - Tarkenton, PA.

Assignments - (USAF) Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE; (US Army) 10th Infantry Div., Germany; Ft. Monmouth, NJ; 1st Sig. Gp., France; Mannheim, Germany; Vietnam; (US Army retired)

Spouse: Eve, hometown, Berlin, Germany  

Porter, William A. - 6488 Glen Court, Lacy, WA.98503 - Assigned DAFSC 36360 (February 1951) (Deceased 1/2001).

Puls, Charles - Roster (November 1949) - 1020 Leeds Avenue, Baltimore, MD. 21229. Hometown - Detroit, MI.

Richards, Loren- 1715 West Main St. Sac City, IA. 50853

Richardson, James R. - 1108 Bellevue Blvd. South, Bellevue, NE. 68005 - Deceased 9/26/03

Ridderman, Jack J. - 715 Sycamore Bend, Plainwell, MI. 49080 - A/2C - AFSC 29250 (Cryptography)

Spouse: Gena

Schoon, Robert E - 15 Fourth Ave SE, Pocahontas, IA. 50574 - PFC (1951) - AFSC 60330 - Deceased December 1, 2003 and interred at Fort Dodge, IA.

Spouse: Imogene

Schlossareck, Robert A. - 13643 Verde Vista Ct., Saratoga, CA. 95070 - PFC (1951) - AFSC 30010 - Radio Operations.

Scott, Charles R. - Nixa, MO. (2010) AFSC 29150 (1957)

Sentman, Rodney L - 118 Theodore Road, Port Deposit, MD 21904 - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist) 1949 - AFSC 70270 (Orderly Room) 1950 (Deceased 12/7/2014) Burial, Brookview Cemetery, Rising Sun, Maryland.

Spouse: Shirley

Sharrett, Vernon S. - 3849 Liberty Ridge Rd., Virginia Beach, VA. 23452

Assignments - Offutt Air Force Base  (30th Comm) - 49th Comm which was organized in 1951 for duty with the 5th Air Force in Rabat, French Morocco.

Vernon returned to Offutt and the 30th Comm in December 1952, his crew at the 49th being replaced by California AF Reserves.  Henry Walters and James H. Walker with whom he had gone to Rabat from the 30th Comm were assigned to the 809th ABGP, McDill AFB, FL.

Spouse - Roni

Sheller, Keith C. . - Hometown - Napolean, OH - Corporal Comm Center - Present address: 13839 Weston Road, Weston OH, 43569

Shillings, Clarence E. - 10 Spanish Oak Trail, P.O. BOX 650, Goldwaithe, TX 76844, Col USAF Ret. Crypto and Comm Officer

Spouse: Allene

Slipsager, Edward L. - 2306 Washington St., Bellevue, NE. 68005 - S/Sgt (1954) - AFSC 29170 (Communications Center Supervisor)- Deceased, October 2001

Spouse: Mary

Stafko, Michael Joseph - PFC (1951) - AFSC 29130 (Communications Center Apprentice) Deceased January 8, 2004, age 73, and buried at Tabor, Iowa

Spouse: Grace Nancy Phelps, Deceased December 6, 1983 and buried at Tabor, Iowa

Stark, William (deceased) - 51 Cherry Drive NW, North Canton, OH

Spouse: Evelyn

Steil, Florian - 660 Cherry St., Box 93, Bird Island, MN. 55310 (Deceased 12/14/2000 and interred Bird Island) - Served in US Army during WWII and later in USAF.

Stephens, Robert W. - Roster (November 1949) - (Deceased December, 2004) - 8433 Lariat Drive, Hazlewood, MO. 63042 - M/SGT - AFSC 30XXX (Radio Maintenance) - Mead and Elkhorn

Spouse: Peg

Story, Robert M. - 613 NW Lilac Place, Lee's Summit, MO 64081

Strouse, Ronald W. - 1885 Luddington Ave., Las Vegas, NV 89156 - Cryptographic Machine Repairman - 30th Comm, Offutt AFB (1958-1959)

Sturtevant, Eugene E. - 3754 SE Pine St., Hillsboro, OR 97123 - 30th Comm, Offutt AFB (1952 - 1955) A/2C-S/Sgt - AFSC 29150

Suedel, Glenn F. - 3220 Ninth St, Apt 103, Moorhead, MN. 56560 - CM/Sgt - Deceased September 10, 2002

Szynal, Edward - 156 Furnace Ave. Stafford Springs, CT. 06076 - SGT (1951) - AFSC 30150 - S/SGT AFSC 304XX (Radio Maintenance) - Mead and Elkhorn

Tatum, Cecil F. - 14444 Meridian Dr., Woodbridge, VA. 22191 - Assigned DAFSC 29331 (February 1951) - S/Sgt  (1952) - AFSC 29370 - Mead and Elkhorn

Tatum, Connie White - 3002 W Patterson St., Tampa, FL 33614

Spouse: Millard Tatum

Tatum, Millard R. - 3002 W Patterson St., Tampa, FL. 33614 (CMSGT Retired) - Deceased 04/06/07, buried Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell, Florida

Spouse: Connnie White (WAF)

Taylor, Pete  - 4949 Southampton Dr., Anchorage, AK 99503 - T/Sgt USAF (RET) - Served with the 30th Comm Sq at Offutt AFB 1968 to 1970 as an electronic computer spec (AFSC 30553) in the underground, first level, directly under the missile.

Thomas, William F. - 34 Old Fredericksburg Road, Boerne, TX. - 78015 - A/1C (1952) - AFSC 29250 (Cryptography) - Hometown, Sommerville, TX.

Tighe, Robert T. - 490 Naughtright Rd, Long Valley, NJ. 07853 - Unit Postal Clerk in 1956

Spouse:Fran

Timmins, Jack - Lt Col.USAF, Retired -1028 Chestnut Drive, Harrisburg, VA. 22801 - (Deceased )- Early Commander of 1st Comm Squadron.

Titus, Donald A. - 7948 N Hayden Road, Scottsdale, AZ. 85258 - PFC (1951) - 30151 (current address unknown 2006)

Truax, Walter - (Abbie) 43 West McKinsey Road, Apt 108, Severna Park, MD. 21146 - SGT - Cryptography 1948-1951 - Hometown - New Hartford, NY. (deceased 03/14/08)

Assignments - Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE; RAF Station Manston, Kent, England (1951-1953); RAF Sturgate, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England (1953-1954); Dow AFB, ME, Tinker AFB, OK

Spouse: Abbie Reh, hometown, Omaha, NE.

Tubbs, Dwight D. - 305 County Road 1316, Cullman, AL. 35055 -  S/Sgt (1952) - AFSC 29170 (Communications Center Supervisor)

Spouse: Barb

Tye, Gordon E. - Major USAF, Retired - 929 South 8th Street, Montrose, CO. 81401 - M/Sgt (1951) - AFSC 29170 (Communications Center Supervisor), Deceased

Spouse: Betty

Viau, Ellsworth W. - 7961 Garth Point Lane, Rapid River, MI. 49878 - SGT (1951) - AFSC 36130

Warden, Donald J. - 44410 Blooming Garden Ct., League City, TX 77573-4532 - S/SGT - AFSC 29370 - (Radio Operations)Mead and Elkhorn

Spouse: Brenda

Wheat, Albert J. - 9529 Parker St., Omaha, NE. 68114 - A/1C (1954) - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist) - S/Sgt 1955 - AFSC 29170 (Communications Center Supervisor) -  Hometown, Perryville, KY.

Assignments - Lackland AFB, San Antonio, TX; Sheppard AFB, Wichita Falls, TX; Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE (TDY F. E. Warren AFB, Cheyenne, WY); 789th ACW, Florence Station (Omaha, NE.); Pepperrell AFB, St. John's, Newfoundland; Pope AFB, Ft. Bragg, NC.

Spouse: Myrlene, hometown, Omaha, NE.

Wine, Clarence - 1193 Walker Ridge Rd. Leon, WV. 25123

Spouse: Velma

Wollenburg, Gilbert A. - (deceased, Oct. 2002) 2394 Greentree Ct. NE, Salem, OR. 97305 - Hometown - Ladysmith, WI.

Assignments - (US Army) 1st Cav., Pacific Theatre; (USAF) Offutt AFB, Omaha, NE; Moron AFB, Spain; McDill AFB, FL; 27th Comm, Guam; Mather AFB, CA; Glasgow AFB, MT; (USAF retired)

Spouse: Jean, hometown, Schuyler, NE.

Wright, Ralph M. - (Deceased) 625 Highlander Drive, Riverside, CA. 92507

Spouse: Marty

Zinn, Ronald G. - 960 Maple Crest Drive, Mound, MN. 55364

FORMER MEMBERS WHOSE ADDRESS IS UNKNOWN,

blue bar

Here are some former members (a couple of probables) of the 30th Communications Squadron whose present address is unknown, but some of whose home of record is known.

Aarasmith, Robert H. - (November 1949)

Abbott, ... - A/B (1954) -  Communications Center

Adams, Ernest M. - (Roster) 1949

Adams, Eunice L. - (AFSC 29130) 1957

Addington, Ivan G. - (1949)

Afterburn, Everett D. - A/2C, SO A-9, 1 Mar 1959

Ahn, Richard D. - (AFSC 36230) 1957

Akins, Paul E. - (PAFSC 29010) July 1950

Alexander, Edison L. - (November 1949)

Alfred Hoy P. - Separate rations, April 1951

Alger, Edward J. - (AFSC 30453A)

Allen, Shirrell L. - (PAFSC 29010) July 1950

Amos, Joseph, Jr. - (AFSC 30472) 1957

Amundson, Clifford A. - Promoted to SGT in 1951

Anderson, Armond J. - A/2C  (1952)- AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Anderson Art O. - Leave of Absence, May 52

Anderson, Donald - Arrived Squadron 1952

Anderson, George - (AFSC 56751) 1957

Anderson, Gerald I. - (AFSC 36351A) 1957

Anderson, Raymond O. - A/1C AF17354189

Anderson, Robert C. - Relieved duty 30th Comm and assigned duty with 32nd Comm, January 1960

Anderson, Roy M. - PFC (1951) - AFSC 36130

Anderson, Sylvan O. - A/2C, SO G-71, 10 JuLY 1964

Anthony, Chalmer H. - (AFSC 36170) 1957

Appleton, William H. - S/Sgt, 10 July 1964

Arketa, Nettie N. - (AFSC 29130) 1957

Armentrout, Kenneth E. - Appointed Airmen's Morale and Welfare Council (January 1952)

Asseltyne, Virginia C. - (AFSC 29150) 1957

Audiss, Donald B. - November 1949

Avery, Donald G. - Relieved duty 30th Comm and assigned duty with 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Babcock, Fredrick - Pvt. (1951)(AFSC 60350) (AFSC 36331) 1957

Bacewice, Emil J. - (November 1959)

Badgett, Donald E. - (AFSC 29370) 1957

Bailey, David A. - A/1C 10 JULY 1964

Bailey, Frank W. - A/1C 16 October 1964

Bailey, Thomasina M. - (AFSC 29130) 1957

Baker ... - Arrived in squadron 1952

Baker, Ronald L. - AFSC 36331B (1957)

Bakken, Ray - S/SGT - AFSC 29351 (Radio Operations) - Mead and Elkhorn - Roster 1949

Bal, Buddie E. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Ball, Robert O. - Roster (November 1959)

Ballard, John E. - Roster (November 1949)

Ballario, Ralph R. - AFSC 36330 (1957)

Barber ... - Arrived Squadron 1952

Barker, John K. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Barendse, Nancy A. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Barkley, Roy M. - S/Sgt (1951) - AFSC 70230

Barkley, William L. - TDY Chicago, Plan 51 (January 1951)

Barrios, Maude H. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Barrett, Laurence A. - AFSC 36331B (1957)

Barr, Charles E. - CWO3 - 1958-1959

Barth, Ernest W. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Bartley, Edwin B. - M/Sgt AF6865200

Bass, Nathan M. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Bassett, Don D. - Functional Code Change (no date)

Bastiani, Dolores F. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Bathauer, George A. - Assigned DAFSC 36251 (Febrary 1951)

Bauman - Lt. Colonel - Squadron Commander, 1962 - 1965

Baumgardner, Joe L. - AFSC 36171 (1957)

Baughman, LeMoyn N. - A/2C (1952) - AFSC 29351 - Mead and Elkhorn

Bax, Ora E. - AFSC 36232 (1957)

Bayer, Cleon W. - PFC (1951) - AFSC 36130 - A/1C (1954) - Hometown - Tacoma, WA.

Beakley, Charles R. - A/2C (1952) - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Beard, Jacqueline M.. - A/2C (1952) - AFSC 29351

Bearden, ... - A/2C (1954) - Communications Center

Beauford, Edwin - AFSC 30433A (1957)

Becker, Marilynn J. - PAFSC 29130 (1950)

Beckett, Lawrence W. - SO G-71, 10 July 1964

Behnke, Albert G. - Roster November 1949 -  CPL (1951) - AFSC 70230 - SGT

Bellino, Richard - CPL (1951) - AFSC 36130

Bennett, Arthur D. - AFSC 29355 (1955)

Bennett, Daniel S. - E-4 (1966-1967) - AFSC 29150 - "Tape Cutter" in the comm center who was from Rockford, IL

Bennett, Fred C. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Bennett, Gertrude H. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Bennett, Jim - CPL

Bensavage, Joseph G. - CPL (1951) - 29130 (Communications Center Apprentice) - Mead

Benson, Lorraine A. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Benton, Virgil Jr., - Roster (November 1949)

Berg, Daniel W. - A/1C 10 July 1964

Berg, James E. - PFC (1951) - AFSC 29130 (Communications Center Apprentice)

Bergmann, Rolf W. - Relieved duty 30th Comm, assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1950)

Beverly, Herbert R. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Binkert, Donald D. - PFC (1951)- AFSC 29331;(Radio Operator); A/2C (1952) - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Birmingham, George - Roster (November 1949)

Birou, Ronald F. - Roster (November 1959)

Bishop, Claude R. - Functional code change

Black, Roy S. - PVT (1951) - AFSC 29130 (Communications Center Apprentice)

Black, Stephen G. - AFSC 36250 (1957)

Blair, Dennis J. - Classified material courier (1966)

Block, Dale P. - Roster (November 1949)

Bloom, Clarence L. - CPL (1951) - AFSC 53130

Blossic, Joseph - Asgd DAFSC 30131 (February 1951)

Blume, Ivan M. - AFSC 36350 (1950)

Bogan, Frank B. Jr. - E-4 (1966-1967) - AFSC 29150 - "Tape Cutter" in comm center who was from Memphis, TN.

Boggan, William K. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Bohne, Edward M. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Bolin, Cecil C. - Roster (November 1949)

Bond, Benjamin F., Jr. - AFSC 29350 (1957)

Born, ... - S/Sgt (1954) - Communications Center

Born, George T., JR. - Roster (November 1959)

Borwn, Doyle L. - Relieved duty with 30th Comm Assigned duty with 32nd Comm

Boso, Raymond E. - AFSC 36130 (1957)

Bostrom, Robert J. - 1951

Bosowski, John - Roster (November 1949)

Bottom, Richard D.

Bouvia, Gene R. - AFSC 30430A (1957)

Bowers, Jerome T. - AFSC 36350 (1957)

Bowie, George R., Sr. - AFSC 36350 (1957)

Bowles, Darrel T.. - A/2C  (1952) - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Bowman, Warren M. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Boyd, Elmer E. - Roster (November 1949)

Boyer, Ford S. - AFSC 29330 (1957)

Boyle, Martha D. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Boyle, William A. - Roster (November 1949)

Bradley, Lee M.

Bradley, Leo M.

Bradner, Oma - Hometown, Lynchburg, VA

Bragg, Robert D. - Asgd DAFSC 29130 (February 1951)

Bramhall, Harry C. III - AFSC 30430A (1957)

Branvold, Marlen D. - AFSC 36152 (1957)

Bremmer, William A. - 1951

Bretches, ... - Discharge 1952

Brians, Truman E. - Roster (November 1949)

Briddes, James S. - Roster 1949 - PFC (1951) - AFSC 29130 (Communications Center Apprentice)

Bridges, Robert R. - AFSC 36331B - (1957)

Briggs, George A. - Roster (1949)

Briggs, George L. - Functional Code change

Briggs, Glen W, - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Brizendine, Paul R. - AFSC 30472 (1957)

Brock, Edward J. - Roster (November 1949)

Brodsho, Orly L. - Temporary duty Chicago, Plan 51 (January 1951)

Brown, Arthur V., Jr. - AFSC 64173 (1957)

Brown, George M. - Roster (November 1959)

Brown, James H. III - S/Sgt (1952) - AFSC 29270 (Cryptography Supervisor)

Brown, Otey L. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Brown, Paul M. - S/Sgt (1952) - AFSC 29270 (Cryptography Supervisor)

Brown, Robert E. - S/Sgt - Probably with radio operations at Meade, Elkhorn, or Wahoo - AFSC 30453C (1957)

Brown, Robert F. - AFSC 70250 (1957)

Brown, Robert S. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Brown, Roger E. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Brown, Vernon - Roster (November 1949)

Brown, Walter L. - Temporary duty, Chicago, Plan 51 (Janaury 1951)

Browning, Ralph G. - A/2C (1963)

Bryant, Charles (deceased) - Reported to have died in Boise, ID.

Bryant, Dewell E. - AFSC 36350 (1957)

Bryant, Robert G. - AFSC 29350 (1957)

Buening, Jerry J. - Asgd duty AFSC 30131 (February 1951)

Burdick, Bernard A. - AFSC 29350 (1957)

Burgess, James R. L. - AFSC 36150 (1957)

Burgin, William N. - Hometown believed to be Okmulgee, OK.

Burkart, Joseph G. - AFSC 64131 (1957)

Burks, Van M. - AFSC 29250 (1957)

Burke, Thomas W. - 1 February, 1964

Burroughs, James - S/Sgt (1951) - AFSC 36230

Burroughs, James A. - Roster (November 1949)

Burtchell, David W. - AFSC 56730 (1957)

Burton, William A. - AFSC 30472 (1957)

Busch, Kenneth (deceased)

Busic, Robert Jr. - OIC Msg Center and Comm O (September 1950)

Butler, Julian M. - AFSC 29170 (1957)

Byars, Gerald W. - Comm Center (1957)

Buzik, Ronald, Jr. - (1 February, 1964)

Caldwell, Jennie L. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Calkins, Barbara Doles - AFSC 29351 (1952) - Married about (1952)

Calloway, Hubert A. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm

Campbell, Craig - A/2C 1 March, 1949

Campbell, Ralph L. - OIC Maint Sec and Comm O (September 1950)

Caraway, Thomas R. - S/Sgt (1952) - 29370 (Radio Operations) - Mead and Elkhorn

Carithers, Donald R. - Roster (November 1949)

Carley, Wilford R. - Roster (November 1949) - PVT (1951) AFSC 29130 (Communications Center Apprentice)

Carmello, John F. - Roster (November 1949) - SGT (1951) - AFSC 36130. To the best of my recollection, he was a teletype repairman.

Carnahan, Archie - Assigned duty AFSC 29370

Carr, Donald D. - Classified material courier (1966)

Carr, Robert J. - AFSC 36152 (1957)

Cart, Carl W. - Roster (November 1949)

Carroll, Charles G. - Roster (November 1949)

Carson, Clyde - Promoted to Corporal (January 1951)

Carson, Fred I. - Roster (November 1949)

Carson, Peter C. - AFSC 30452A (1957)

Carter, Harold J. - AFSC 70250 (1957)

Castillo, Jose C. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Castillo, Ramon - AFSC 30452A (1957)

Catoe, Ira E. - Classified material courier (1966)

Cauble, James T., Jr. - M/SGT - Assistant NCOIC, Radio Operations, Mead and Elkhorn - Thought to be from North Carolina. Deceased January 9, 2013 at age 86.

Causey, Mallory L. - AFSC 30473 (1957)

Celaya, Alfonzo - M/Sgt

Champagne, Reuben J. - AFSC 36350 (1957)

Chamberlain, Darl J. - Roster (November 1949)

Chappell, Clarence E. - S/Sgt - AFSC 29170 (Communications Center Supervisor) - Hometown believed to be Powderly, AL. (Roster 1949)

Chappell, Harold L. - AFSC 29350 (1957)

Chase, Arthur B. - S/Sgt - Communications Center - Roster (1949)

Chase, Arthur B. - AFSC 29370 - Trick Chief - Radio Operations - Mead and Elkhorn

Chase, Raymond H. - Leave of Absence (July 1954)

Cheateaux, Joan M. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Cherota, Frederick R. - Communications and Training Officer (September 1950)

Childs, Joe L. - AFSC 30452A (1957)

Chinnery, Rhudel O. - AFSC 36331A (1957)

Christoff, William - AFSC 291XX (1957)

Clark, Doyle C. - AFSC 64151 (1957)

Clark, Owen E. - A/2C 7 August 1963

Clark, Paul F. - Roster (November 1949)

Clark, Robert W. - Adjutant, Signal Corps (1948)

Claudon, Joseph H. - Leave of Absence (July 1953)

Clay, Lee A., Jr. - A/2C (1958-1959)

Cleeton, Charles G. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Clemmer, Hubert B. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Cobb, Price E. - Comm Center (1957)

Cochneur ... - Arrived Squadron (1952)

Coelho, Alexander - Classified Material Courier (1966)

Coggins, Laurel A. - AFSC DAFSC 29130 (21 Febuary, 1951)

Coghlan, Johnny K. - AFSC 47250 (1957)

Colburn, Richard H. - Roster (November 1959)

Cole, Ned M. - Airman Promotion Board (1966)

Coleman, Oscar U. - S/Sgt (1954) - AFSC 29370 - Mead and Elkhorn

Collins, James R. - AFSC 30473 (1957)

Collins, William E. - A/1C (16 October 1964)

Collins, William T. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (1960)

Colton, James W. - Married (1952) - Spouse: Doris Carlson

Colton, James W. - S/Sgt (1954) - AFSC 73270

Conbeer, Joyce A. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Concepcion, Roberto - Classified Material Courier

Conkel, Paul R. - AFSC 36331A (1957)

Conner, Arnold J. - T/Sgt (1951) - AFSC 73250

Connor, Arnold O. - Roster (1949)

Connor, Charles E. - A/1C - 16 October 1964

Conroy, Stephen A. - AFSC 29350 (1957)

Contreras, Alfred M. - AFSC 30453A (1957)

Converse, Howard F. - AFSC 30453A (1957)

Cook, Cluster C., Jr. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Cook, Donald C. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Cook, William H. - AFSC 56770 (1957)

Cooley, Gipson R. - Adjutant and Supply Officer (September 1950)

Coolidge, Kenneth - PFC (1951) - AFSC 30131

Cooper, Arthur L. - AFSC 29170 (1957)

Copeland, Donald W. - AFSC 47250 (1957)

Copeland, Howard G. - AFSC 30450B (1957)

Copeland, James R. - AFSC 29270 (1957)

Coppinger, Joseph D. - AFSC 36350 (1957)

Corn, Robert E. S/Sgt (1951) - AFSC 30150 - Mead and Elkhorn

Cornelia, Norman B. -T/Sgt - 21 August 1958

Cornelius, Jack G. - Roster (November 1949)

Coughlin, James M. - A/2C - 13 October 1964

Courtney, George A. - AFSC 36370 (1957)

Cowart, Roy L. - AFSC 29350 (1957)

Cowan, Charles F. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (Jan 1960) - M/Sgt 25 Jan, 1960

Cox, Jack R. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Cox, Marion R., Jr. Functional Code Change (no date)

Cox, Steadman - Asgd DAFSC 30151 (February 1951)

Crabb, Derwyn C. - Roster (November 1959)

Craig, George R. - AFSC 36150 (1957)

Crawford, Thomas E. - AFSC 36132 (1957)

Creger, Irvin B. - SO 38, 25 January 1960

Crero ... - Arrived squadron (1952)

Crocker, Donald M. - AFSC 36330 (1957)

Croffutt, Dale U. - PFC 1951 - AFSC 60330 (1951)

Crosford, Warren L. - Functional code change (No date)

Crowdis, Alvin E. - Roster (1949) - SSGT (1951) - AFSC 36350 - Mead and Elkhorn

Cunningham, William F. - AOM Board (1966)

Currier, Robert D. - Amn Prom Board (1966)

Curry, Richmond C., Jr. - Roster (November 1949)

Cutshaw, Ernest C. - Roster (November 1949)

Dallman, Larry L. - A/1C 10 July 1964

D'Angiolillo, Frank P. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Dannecker, Thomas G. - AFSC 29350 (1957)

Daniel, Gerald F. - A/2C 1 March, 1959

Daniels, William G. - PFC (1951) - AFSC 99010

Daugherty, James W. - M/Sgt - 16 October 1964

Davis, Clayton - Roster (November 1949)

Davis, Cornelia E. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Davis, Glendolyn R. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Davis, Harley E. - AFSC 29270 (1957)

Davis, Jeffrey G. - Amn Prom Board (1966)

Davis, Keith R. - AFSC 29170 (1957)

Davis, Lloyd H. - SGT - Promoted (1951)

Davis, Lucy A. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Davis, Philip C. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Dawes, Alfred (deceased) -  CPL - Hometown, Rocky Mount, NC - Communications Center

Dawes, Arthur D. - Comm and Radio Maint Officer (September 1950) - Deceased

Day, James E. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Debrie, Robert W. - Roster (November 1949)

DeClercq, Terry L. - Functional Code Change (no date)

Deforest, Daniel C. - Functional Code Change (no date)

Deforge, Doris - Promoted to S/Sgt (February 1952)

DeLoisted, Vernon G. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

DeMann, Marlene D. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Dement, Lynn R. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm

Denault, Robert L. - AFSC 29375 (1957)

Denkinger, Ronald E. - AFSC 29330 (1957)

Denormandie, Bruce R. - Small Arms Expert Marksman (May 1966)

Derry, Anna P. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Detwiler, John R. - PFC - 16 August, 1951

Devore, Amos G. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Dickinson, Norma L. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Diaz, Casimino (Spaniard from NJ.)

Diaz, Hector B. - A/1C, 13 October 1964

DiChicco, Giacomo J. - PFC (1951) - AFSC 47010

Diehm, Carl R. - S/Sgt (1952) - AFSC 29270 (Cryptography Supervisor)

Dietz, Elaine R. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Dille, Dale D. - A/2C (1952) - AFSC 29351 - Mead and Elkhorn

Dille, Dale E. - PFC (1951) - AFSC 29331 (Radio Operations)

Dingley, Arnold E., Jr. - AFSC 30452A (1957)

Dippell, Clark E. - Amn Promotion Board (1966)

Dixon, Cecil M. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Dobranski, John G. - AFSC 36331A (1957)

Dodge, Melvin E. - A/2C 14, February 1959

Dodson, Charles, C. - S/Sgt

Dodson, Hugh D. - AFSC 36231 (1957)

Dodwell, Richard S. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Doeden, Gene S. - AFSC 36370 (1957)

Doles, Barbra E. - A/2C (1952) - AFSC 29351

Dolson, Roy E. - Roster (November 1959)

Domke, Raymond E. - Roster (November 1949)

Donze, David E. H. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Downey, George M. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Drake, William R. - AFSC 36130 (1957)

Drew, William P. - PFC (1951) - AFSC 30131

Dubois, Joseph R. - AFSC 29170 (1957)

Duff, William D. - AFSC 56751 (1957)

Dugas, Formand M. - Assigned DAFSC 30131 (February 1951)

Dulaney, Woodroe C. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (Jan 1960)

Dungan, Leonard W. - Promoted to PFC (1951) - A/2C (1952) - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Dunham, Wayne A. - AFSC 36350 (1957)

Dunn, Ralph -  A/1C (1954) - Communications Center

Dunseth, Robert W. - AFSC 36350 (1957)

Dutkevitch, Joseph - Communications Center - Promoted to Cpl (January 1951)

Eagan, Henry G. - Civilian - Roster (April 1960)

Earlanson, Harris W. - Comm Officer and Asst OIC Relay (September 1950)

Earley, Joseph E. - Asgd DAFSC 30131 (February 1951)

Early, Joe (deceased) - AFSC 293XX - Mead - Reported to have died in Columbus, NE.

Easdon, Charles F. - AFSC 30450B (1957)

Ebaugh, William - Functional Code Change (no date)

Eberhart, Robert - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Eckrich, Estelle M. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Edwards, Barbara A. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Egliori, Olivo W. - Roster (November 1949)

Eichhorn, Charles R. - AFSC 29270 (1957)

Eisenhower, Paul F. - Roster November 1949 - Asgd DAFSC 29150 (February 1951) - T/Sgt

Ek, Robert L. - 293x1 - Mead Radio Operations

Elkins, Donald L. - AFSC 29350 (1957)

Elliott, Hubert E., Jr. - S/Sgt, 10 July 1964

Ellis, Clifford O. - Roster (November 1949)

Ellison, William H. - AFSC 56751 (1957)

Elmore, James R. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Elsberry, David - AFSC 29370 (1957)

Engel, George E. - Roster (November 1949)

Ennis, John J. No details

Erdman, Lester C. - S/Sgt  (1952) - AFSC  29170 (Communications Center Supervisor) 1952

Ernest, Robert E. - Roster (November 1949)

Ernesti, Lawrence C. - AFSC 36131 (1957)

Ethridge, William W. - Roster (November 1949)

Ervin, Robert H. - AFSC 30452A (1957)- Deceased

Fader, Allen E. - A/2C (1952) - AFSC29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Fanghi, Andrew (hometown, Omaha)

Fann, Carlton R. - AFSC 36330 (1957)

Fauchald, Julius F. - AFSC 36231 (1957)

Faulk, Stacy E. - Roster (1949)

Fedder, Alice L. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Ferguson, Robert L. - A/2C, 7 August, 1963

Ferrall, John A. - AFSC 64173 (1957)

Figbor, Charles H. - Assigned DAFSC 30131 (February 1951)

Finder, Gary L. - Functional Code change (no date)

Finley, Edward L. - A/1C, SO A-7

Firnges, Warren R. - Roster (November 1949)

Fisher, Harold E. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Fishel, Samual E. - S/Sgt - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (Jan 1960)

Fleetwood, Bernard G. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Fleshman, Earl - AFSC 36231 (1957)

Florey, Kenneth H. - A/1C, 10 July, 1964

Fogarty, Edward J. - Civilian - Roster (November 1959)

Foley, Thomas C. II - A/2C - 1 Feb 1964

Folkner, Jimmie R. - Functinal Code change (no date)

Fontaine, Charles - 1952

Forbes, Byron H. - AFSC 29250 (1957)

Ford, John D. - Roster (November 1959)

Forrest, Larry J. - A/1C - 13 October, 1964

Foster, Glenda G. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Foster, John - (Deceased) Served at Elkhorn (mid 1950s)

Foster, Norman L. - M/Sgt (1958-1959)

Fowler, Oliver T. - Assigned DAFSC 29150 (February 1951)

Fox, Willis R. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Fraembs, Clifford D. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty with 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Francis, Joel D., Jr. - A/2C, 10 July 1964

Franke, Robert L. - Roster (November 1949)

Fraser, Cecillia A. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Fredericks, Th L. - S/Sgt, 10 July 1964

Friel, James P. - Roster (November 1949)

Frierson, Miriam E. - AFSC 29170 (1957)

Frum, Donald D. - AFSC 363501

Frustaglio, Joseph P. - Roster (November 1949)

Fulbright, Keith F. - AFSC 39375 (1957)

Fulkerson, James A. - AFSC 64151 (1957)

Fuller, James N. - A/2C, 1 March, 1959

Funk, James B. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Fuss, William F. - AFSC 36331A (1957)

Gabbert, Thomas G. - Functional Code change (no date)

Gabler, Raymond J. - AFSC 36330 (1957)

Gacke, Thelma J. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Gagnon, Wilfred H., Jr. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Galdner, Lawrence W. - Assigned DAFSC 29331 (February 1951)

Galley, Jack S. - PFC (1951) - AFSC 29130 (Communications Center Apprentice) - AFSC 293X1 (Radio Operations) - Elkhorn

Garcia, Armando - A/2C, 10 July 1964

Garcia, Gilberto - Roster (November 1949)

Garner, Charles E. - Roster (1949) - T/Sgt

Gaughan, Patrick J. - Roster (November 1949)

Gautier, David A. - Roster (November 1949) - CPL (1951) - AFSC 36230

Gawelko ... - Squadron Commander (February 1951)

Gee, Lawrence B. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Geering, Vernon N. - Roster (1949) - CPL (1951) - AFSC 29130 (Communications Center Apprentice)

Gelnette, John A. - 1951

Gentry, Herbert G. - Leave of Absence (April 1954)

Gerrard, Charles J. - A/2C, 1 March, 1959

Gibbs, Carol J. - AFSC 73230

Gibbons, William J. - AFSC 30450C (1957)

Gillespie, Levi R. - AFSC 30432B (1957)

Gillett, Donald R. - Member, Sq NCO Council (May 1966)

Gilmore, David L. - Looking Glass and 465L - Offutt (Mar 1962-Jun 1965)

Gladman, Orin L. - PFC (1951) - AFSC 29331 (Radio Operator) - Mead and Elkhorn

Gleason, Eldridge A. - Roster (November 1949)

Glogovsky, George A. - Promoted to Corporal (January 1951)

Glushenko, John H. - Assigned DAFSC 70010 (February 1951)

Goette, Donald L. - Roster (November 1949)

Goggin, John J. - Roster (November 1949)

Golade, Walter R. - PFC (1952) - AFSC 36130 (Radio Operations)

Goldwater, Maurice H. - A/2C (1952) AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Gomez, Luis F. - AFSC 36371A (1957)

Goodge, Bruce W. - AFSC 36370 (1967)

Goodman, Dave H. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Gooshaw, Joseph G.,Jr. - Classified Material Courier

Gordon, D. T. - AFSC 73270 (1957)

Gordon, Eugene W. - Roster (November 1949)

Gorman, George M. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Gourley, Gene S. - AFSC 70250 (1957)

Goulding, Donald J. - Leave of Absence (July 1954)

Gralnik, ... - A/2C (1954) - Communications Center

Granneman, Richard A. - Roster (1949)

Grant, Robert E. - AFSC 30450A (1957)

Grant, Robert L. - AFSC 29270 (1957)

Gravatt, William R. - AFSC 47230 (1957)

Gravitt, Jereal L. - A/2C, 10 July 1964

Gray, James E. - AFSC 29355 (1957)

Gray, Melvin E. - AFSC 36350 (1957)

Gray, Rowland H. - Roster (November 1949)

Greenbauer, Harold - Assigned DAFSC 30131 (February 1959)

Gregory, James F. - PAFSC 29150 (July 1950)

Grenneman, Richard A. - 1951

Griffin, David - Classified Material Courier (1966)

Griffin, James E. - A/2C, 11 August 1958

Griffin, Joseph M. - Squadron Security Officer (1953)

Gritton, Hugh M. - Roster (November 1949)

Grohman, Lyndal - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Grochowski, Harry J.,Jr. - Functional Code Change (No date)

Gronek, Raymond F. - Roster (November 1949)

Grooms, James A. - AFSC 29355 (1957)

Grossnickle, Robert R., Jr. - AFSC 30453A (1957)

Groves, Charles R. - A/2C (1952) - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Greenwood, William B. - Cable Splicer

Guerin, Robert J. - Roster (November 1949)

Guertin, Armand R. - AFSC 36171 (1957)

Guess, Floyd R. - Roster (November 1949)

Guild, Herbert F. - AFSC 30453A (1957)

Gunter, Larry J. - A/1C, 13 October, 1964

Gural, Phillip L. - Airmen's Promotion Board (1966)

Guy, Raymond J. - A/2C, 7 August 1963

Guy, Wayne - AFSC 29335 (1957)

Hagland, Roy N. - Permanent Change Station (September 1954)

Halkovitz, Paul A, - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Hall, Lowell J. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Hallahan, Michael G. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Hallberg, Kenneth D. - Civilian - Roster (November 1959)

Haller, Carole C. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Hamilton, Ralph G. - Roster (November 1949)

Hamilton, Willard D. - Leave of Absence (July 1953)

Hampton, Charles M. - Roster (November 1949)

Hancock, Norman H. - Roster (November 1949) - S/Sgt (1952) - AFSC 29170 (Communications Center Supervisor)

Hanson, Louie R. - AFSC 36350 (1957)

Hanson, Roderick J. - Assigned DAFSC 30131 (February 1951)

Hardin, Melvin L. - Tech/Sgt - AF37481056

Harris, Nancy J. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Harland, Ashby S. - AFSC 29170 (1957)

Harner, Charles L. - Roster (November 1949)

Hart, Franklin A. - Leave of Absence (September 1951)

Hart, Kenneth J. - First Sergeant replacing Robert K. Walker (1952)

Hart, Martin L. - Roster (November 1949)

Harte, Rodney L. - AFSC 29230 (1957)

Hartline, Leroy D. - S/Msgt, 13 October 1964

Hartman, Joseph A. - Assigned DAFSC 30151 (February 1951)

Harvey, Eli D. - AFSC 36350 (1957)

Haskell Edwin J. - Communications Center

Haskett, Shelton M. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Hastler, Thomas H. - TDY Chicago, Plan 51 (January 1951)

Hatcher, Errol - Functional Code Change (no date)

Hatchell, Andrew B. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Havener, Vincent - Roster (November 1949)

Hay, Robert IV - Functional Code change (No date)

Hayden, Lowell D. - AFSC 64151 (1957)

Haynes, Vernon L. - S/Sgt (1952) - AFSC 29170 (Communications Center Supervisor)

Hearn, Johnnie L. - Roster (November 1949)

Heath, Roger C. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Heddings, Franklin - Roster (November 1949)

Hein, Herman G. - Roster (November 1949)

Henderson, Quentin R. - AFSC 36371A (1957)

Hendon, Ted H. - PFC (1951) - AFSC 29230 (Cryptography) - S/Sgt (1952) - AFSC 29170 (Communications Center Supervisor)

Hendrickson, Gordon D. - AFSC 60350

Henley, Jo A. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Henneke, Joseph T. - Assigned DAFSC 30173 (February 1951)

Hensley, James B. - S/Sgt, 10 July 1964

Hermanson, Vernon - S/Sgt (1952) - AFSC 29170 (Communications Center Supervisor)

Herring, Robert W. (Huck) (deceased) - Roster (November 1949) - C/MSgt - ANTRC Maintenance - AFSC 30X90 - Radio Detachment at Mead and Elkhorn - Nebraska Softball Hall of Fame

Hickerson, George C. - AFSC 64151 (1957)

Hicks, Marvin M. - AFSC 36331A (1957)

Hill, Arthur E., Jr. - AFSC 30472 (1957)

Hill, Richard W. - A/2C, 14 February 1959

Hill, William - AFSC 56730 (1957)

Hiller, Robert L. - S/Sgt, 10 July 1964

Hines, Robert T. - AFSC 36350

Hires, Floyd R. - Roster (November 1949)

Hitchcock, Billie J. - AFSC 36271 (1957)

Hoffman, Jess E. - Amn Promotion Board (1966)

Hogan, Betty J. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Hogan, Betty L. - A/2C, 18 January 1957

Hogan, Marshall - T/Sgt, 11 August 1958

Hohimer, Ronald L. - AFSC 47230 (1957)

Hoium, Donal L.

Holden, Charles R. - AFSC 36231 (1957)

Hollingsworth, Shelvia J. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Hook, Raymond K. - Leave of Absence (July 1953)

Hoover, Mildred L. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Hopcia, Joseph A. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Hopkins, Robert E. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (Jan 1960)

Horton, Robert H. - PFC (1951) - AFSC 29331 (Radio Operator) - Mead and Elkhorn

Horten, Robert H. - A/2C (1952) - AFSC 29351

Hoskins, ...

Hostler, Thomas H. - Roster (November 1949) - SGT

Houston, Arthur - PFC (1951) - AFSC 60350

Howard, Edward R. - Roster (November 1949)

Howard, Robert J. - SGT - promoted in 1951

Hoyle, Robert W. - Roster (November 1949)

Hrisko, Robert G. - A/1C, 10 July 1964

Hubler, Richard J. - AFSC 36250 (1957)

Hudak, G.T. - Functional Code change (no date)

Hudson, Albert B. - Hometown, Grimesland, NC. - S/SGT - AFSC 304XX - Mead and Elkhorn

Hudson, John W. - Roster (November 1949)

Huff, Judith A. - AFSC 29130 - (1957)

Huggins, John P. - Amn Promotion Board ((1966)

Hughes, ... - Arrived Squadron (1952)

Hulan, Felix M. - Functional Code change (no date)

Hulbert, Barbara - AFSC 29250 (1957)

Huntwork, Gerald J. - AFSC 36231 (1957)

Hutter, Robert H. - Assigned DAFSC 36231 (1951)

Hyer, Clarence J. - Roster (November 1949)

Irelan, Fred N. - S/Sgt, 10 July 1964

Irons, ... - T/SGT - AFSC 29370 - Trick Chief - Radio Operations (1951)

Irwin, Francis - Roster (1949)

Ishimine, Wallace N. - AFSC 36330 (1957)

Isom, Leonard G. - PFC (1951) - AFSC 29130 (Communications Center Apprentice)

Iverson, Richard L. - AFSC 30472 (1957)

Jackson, Barbara Y. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Jackson, Dimples - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Jackson, James E. - S/Sgt  (1952) - AFSC 29170 (Communications Center Supervisor)

Jackson, Lowell - Offutt: 1960-1964

Spouse: Jan

Omaha, NE

Jackson, Thomas J. - A/1C, 10 July 1964

Jackson, William - S/Sgt (1951) - AFSC 30151

Jackson, William C. - S/Sgt - AFSC 30452A (1957)

Jaeke, Duane M. - Roster (November 1949)

James, Carroll W. - AFSC 36350 (1957)

Janis, Henry A. - Roster (November 1949)

Jastre, Alan R. - AFSC 36130 (1957)

Jeffers, Melvin L. - Aberdeen, MD - Offutt: July 1961-October 1963

Jefferson, Fred - AFSC 70250 (1957)

Jefferson, George R. - Roster (November 1949)

Jenkins, James E. - Roster (November 1949)

Jenson, Jimmy - Roster (November 1949)

Jensen, Bernard H. - Roster (November 1949)

Jesk, Herbert E. - Roster (November 1949)

Johnson, Bobby S. - AFSC 36330 (1957)

Johnson, Brasel E. - S/Sgt (1952) - AFSC 29170 (Communications Center Supervisor)

Johnson, Charlie C. - A/2C (1958-1959)

Johnson, Charlie E. - AFSC 64151 (1957)

Johnson, John A. - SGT (1951) - AFSC 29130 (Communications Center Apprentice)

Johnson, George A. - Classified Material Courier (1966)

Johnson, Norman B. - S/Sgt, 10 July 1964

Johnson, Richard L. - Roster (November 1949)

Johnson, Robert E. - AFSC 29370 (1957)

Johnson, Thomas, J.

Johnson, William M., Jr. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Johnston, Brasel E. - Comm Center (1952)

Johnston, Jack - USN, USAF retired - Spouse: Nancy

Johnston, John - Roster (November 1949)

Jolley, Joseph M. - AFSC 29170 (1957)

Jones, Donald M. - A/2C, 10 July, 1964

Jones, Henry J. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Jones, James E. - Comm Center (1957)

Jones, James I. - Roster (November 1949)

Jones, James M. - PFC (1951) - AFSC 36130

Jones, Jerry C. - Recorder Sq NCO Council (May 1966)

Jones, Joseph A. - AFSC 30453B (1957)

Jones, ... - Major (1952) - Probably Squadron Commander

Jones, Lyle M. - Possibly Squadron Commander (1952)

Jones, Scott W. - AFSC 29350 (1957)

Jordan, Dwight - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Joyce, Otho - Roster (November 1949)

Judge, Ned P. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Jump, Rodney E. - Functional Code change (no date)

Junior, Thelmon - Member Sq NCO Council (May 1966)

Junker, Daniel E. - A/2C - AFSC 29250 (Cryptography) - Hometown - Norwood, OH.

Kahler, Truman E. - A/1C - 10 July 1964

Kaliher, John C. - Major (1958-1959)

Kallher, John C. - Roster (November 1959)

Kallesen, Emmert F., Jr. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Kaszak, K. W. - Functional Code change (no date)

Katrenics, Joseph - Roster (November 1949) - S/Sgt (1952) - AFSC 29270 (Cryptography Supervisor)

Kauff, Howard L. - Classified Material Courier (1966)

Kelly, John J., Jr. - Roster (November 1949)

Kelley, Stephen A. -AFSC 29170 (1957)

Kelley, Robert P. - Roster (November 1949)

Kentner, Donald B. - Roster (November 1949)

Kennedy, Colin E. - AFSC 22350 (1957)

Kidd, Bobby G. - AFSC 36350 (1957)

Kilpatrick, B. - AFSC 30473 (1957)

Kimball, Maynerd A. - Roster (November 1949)

Kimtz, Theodore G. - Leave of Absence (August 1952)

Kindred, Charles E. - Promoted to S/Sgt (February 1952)

Kineiko, Alexander - Functional Code change (no date)

King, George W. - Roster ((November 1949)

King, Robert L. - Captain - Probably communications officer at Mead, Elkhorn, and Wahoo

Kingry, Wayne H. - AFSC 36152 (1957)

Kirby, Daniel L. - PAFSC 29010 (July 1950)

Kirgan, Ivan A. - AFSC 36371A (1957)

Kirkpatrick, Robert W. - Amn Promotion Board (1966)

Kistner, James J. - AOM Board (1966)

Kistner, James J. - Amn Promotion Board (1966)

Klein, Edward D. - TDY Chicago, Plan 51 (January 1951)

Kloda, Anthony - AFSC 36231 (1957)

Knabe, Joan E. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Knaub, Herman - AFSC 36350 (1957)

Kop, Stanley - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Koster, Ralph A. - AFSC 29355 (1957)

Kracke, William E. - AFSC 56751 (1957)

Krantz, Jack L. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Krebs, Donald L. - Roster (November 1949)

Krebs, Ronald E. - Roster (November 1949)

Kregel, Delos C. - Classified Material Courier (1966)

Krom, Donald A. - Roster (November 1949)

Kromer, Karl E. - A/2C, 1 March, 1959

Krouse, John W. - Assigned DAFSC 30150 (February 1951)

Kroskey, Thomas K. - AFSC 36152 (1957)

Kunzman, ... - A/2C (1954) - Communications Center

Kutrek, ... - Arrived Squadron (1952)

LaBadie, Robert L. - M/Sgt

Labracio, Louis - S/SGT - AFSC 29351 (Radio Operations) - Mead and Elkhorn

Lackey, Raymond H. -  A/2C (1952) - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Lacy, Edward, Jr. - Roster (November 1949)

Lacy, Loren W. - AFSC 73270 (1957)

Lagerman, Francis G. - AFSC 29170 (1957)

Lamb, Richard C. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (Janaury 1960)

Lamberson, Raymond F. - A/2C (1954) - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Lambert, Patricia M. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Lambros, Edward A. - T/Sgt (1958-1959)

Landman, Arthur J. - AFSC 29170 (1957)

Landstrom, Andrew E. - Assigned DAFSC 29331 (February 1951)

Lang, Francis J., Jr. - AFSC 30472 (1957)

Lang, Hazel E. - Assigned DAFSC 29130 (February 1951)

Lange, Robert A. - AFSC 36330 (1957)

Lareau, Charles H. - Assigned DAFSC 70230 (February 1951)

Lareau, Charles M. - Roster (November 1949)

Largent, Robert L. - Roster (November 1949)

Larsen, Charles P. - Roster (November 1949)

Lawrence, Archie T. III - A/2C, 13 October, 1964

Lawton, Robert L. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (Jan 1960)

Lawyer, Rex W. - AFSC 29170 (1957)

Lebeau, Lionel - AFSC 30453A (1957) - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Lechowit, William - Roster (November 1949)

Lechowitz, Bill - T/SGT - AFSC 29370 - Trick Chief

Ledbetter, ... - Lieutenant  (1954) - Communications Center

Lee, Donald G. - Roster (November 1949)

Lee, Frank E. - AFSC 30473 (1957)

Lee, Frank W. - AFSC 22350 (1957)

Lee, Joel D. - A/2C (1952) - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Lee, Patrick G. - Roster (November 1949)

Leja, Stanley J. - Roster (November 1959)

Lemay, Bernard R. - CPL (1951) - AFSC 29130 (Communications Center Apprentice)

Lemp, David H. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Lencz, Joseph J. - Functional Code change (no date)

Lenden, Robert A. - Functional Code change (no date)

Lesage, Frank F. - Roster (November 1949)

Levins, Edna R. - AFSC 29230 (1957)

Lewis, John K. - A/2C, 14 February 1959

Lewis, Joseph R. - A/1C, 1 March 1959

Lewis, Russel L. - AFSC 36152 (1957)

Limbacher, Glenn R, - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (Jan 1960)

Lindner, Earl B. (deceased) - Spouse, Fran

Lindsey, Dennis O. - Functional Code change (no date)

Linstrom, John R. - Functional Code change (no date)

Livingston, Richard  W. - A/2C (1952) - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Logan, Donald G. - Roster (November 1949)

Long, Jack L. - AFSC 30453A (1957)

Long, Mozell - A/1C, 10 July, 1964

Looney, Forrest K. - President, Sq NCO Council (May 1966)

Looney, James C. - AFSC 29250 (1957)

Loper, David N. - AFSC 36330 (1957)

Lopez, Bisabel J. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Lopez, Israel L. . - A/2C (1952) - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Lowry, Bertran D. - Detachment Commander, NOP (September 1950)

Luethje, Lou - Florissant, MO. - Offutt: Dec 52-Jul 60, Jul 63-Jul 65, Oct 67-Aug 70

Lyne, William P. - AFSC 70250 (1957)

Lyons, Lawton B. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (Jan 1960)

Madden, Robert W. - AFSC 29170 (1957)

Madigan, Junius W. - CPL (1951) - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist) - AFSC 29331 (Radio Operations) - Mead and Elkhorn (1951)

Madigan, Junius W. - Comm Center and radio operations at Mead and Elkhorn

Magnuson, Leland A. - Classified Material Courier (1966)

Mahan, Edward - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Mahoney, Dennis F., Jr, - A/1C, 13 October, 1964

Mahoney, Robert J. - Civilian - Roster (November 1959)

Makowsky, Joseph, Jr. - Airmans Promotion Board (1966)

Malo, Hugo L. - Roster (November 1949)

Mancuso, Rosario A. - AFSC 56750 (1957)

Mangicotti, Nicholas - A/1C (1952) - AFSC 29351 (Radio Operations) - (Elkhorn)

Manning, Thomas F. - AFSC 36152 (1957)

Marchetta, Arthur (deceased) - Telephone Maintenance - Died in Los Angeles, CA., 09/23/1990

Martin,Ernest - AFSC 29370 (1957)

Martin,Robert L. - AFSC 29350 (1957)

Marty,Robert L. - AFSC 29250 (1957)

Mason, Rich - A/2C - 30th Communications

Can anyone tell us when and where Rich served with the 30th

Masse, Armand J. - Roster (November 1949)

Massey, Beulah B. - AFSC 70230 (1957)

Matheny, Glade E. - AFSC 30433B (1957)

Mathews, James H. - M/Sgt, 11 August 1958

Matthews, Joe R. - Roster (November 1959)

Matusevich, Tony - Roster (November 1949)

Maxted, Donald, D.. - Roster (November 1949) - S/Sgt

Mayer, Albert J. - Roster (November 1949)

Mayes, Benjamin T. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

McAllister, Judith E. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

McCarter, Bernard W. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

McCarty, William R. - AFSC 29370 (1957)

McClure, Montgomery H. - Roster (November 1959)

McDade, Clarence - AFSC 29130 (1957)

McDaniel, Gilbert - T/Sgt - Carrier Section

McDaniel, Gilbert K. - AFSC 30470 (1957) - Carrier Section

McDonald, James - Roster (November 1949)

McElwee, James J. - Roster (November 1949)

McFadden, ... - Radio Maintenance

McGinley, George F. - A/2C (1954) - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

McKee, Brack - Roster (November 1949)

McKenna, David D. Roster (November 1949)

McKelvey, John W. - A/2C, 14 February, 1959

McKnight, James E. - A/2C, 14 February, 1959

McManus, Bernard D. - AFSC 29170 (1957)

McMackin,Harold E. - Unknown facts

McNabb, Patrick J. - Roster (November 1949)

McMullin, Robert L. - Roster (November 1949)

McNull, Daniel J. - A/2C, 14 February, 1954

McTague, Paul J. - Radio Opns Mead and Elkhorn

Meisenheimer, J. M. - A/1C, 13 October, 1964

Mellor, Robert D. - AFSC 36331A (1957)

Memczik, Anna M. - A/2C (1952) - AFSC 29351

Meo, Peter - Roster (Novemer 1949)

Merchant, Jack W. - PVT (1951) - AFSC 27330

Merimee, James P. - AFSC 29350 (1957)

Merrick, Everett C. M/Sgt, 11 August. 1958

Merz, Erwin - A/2C, 10 July 1964

Mesler, Frederick D. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Meyer, David A. - AFSC 30453A (1957)

Meyers, James W. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Micken, Kenneth E. - Comm Center (1957)

Michael, Robert M. - A/2C, 10 July, 1964

Milbourne, Richard - Roster (November 1949)

Milford, Lawrence D. - AFSC 30453A (1957)

Miller, Arthur A. - Communications Center

Miller, Harry J. - AFSC 64151 (1957)

Miller, Jack E. - AFSC 36370 (1957)

Miller, Lawrence J. - AFSC 29355 (1957)

Miller, Richard T. - AFSC 30433B (1957)

Miller, Robert H. - AFSC 36270 (1957)

Miller, Russell E. - AFSC 29355 (1957)

Milliron, Paul R. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Milner, Cornelius - Roster (November 1949)

Minklin, Delnor E. - Assigned DAFSC 30131 (February 1951)

Miners, Robert W. - PFC (1951) - AFSC 29331 (Radio Operations)- Mead and Elkhorn

Minnick, James A. - AFSC 64131 (1957)

Minter, Hugh, Jr. - Roster (November 1949)

Mitchell, Lloyd, Jr. - Roster (November 1949)

Mitchell, Pat - Airman of Month Board (1966)

Molthen, Laverne G. - M/Sgt, 10 July, 1964

Momon, Clifton - A/1C (1958-1959)

Montambault, Roy J. - S/Sgt, 10 July, 1964

Montgomery, Jack E. - Personnel Officer/Adjutant

Monzon-Montaner, Luis C. - AFSC 56730 (1957)

Mooney, Billy R. - AFSC 30450C (1957)

Moore, Francis G. - AFSC 60350 (1957) - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Moore, Willie W. - Roster (November 1949)

Moose, Lawrence - GCM awarded (April 1953)

Morefield, James C. -S/Sgt, 21 August 1958

Moreland, Bert - A/2C - Spouse: Delores Damewood (1952)

Morey, Theodore L. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Morgan, Marion R. - S/Sgt, 10 July 1964

Morris, W. C. - A/2C, 1 March 1959

Morrison, Harry C., Jr. - Roster (November 1949)

Moskal, John - Roster (November 1949)

Motzer, Betty L. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Mura, David E. - AFSC 36172 (1957)

Murdock, Scott - Arlington, TX. - Offutt: Mead

Murphy, Jones M. - Roster (November 1949)

Murphy, Leonard C. - M/SGT - AFSC 29370 - NCOIC Radio Operations - Thought to be from Oklahoma

Murphy, Leonard C. - AFSC 73170 (1957)

Murphy, William H. - Roster (November 1949)

Murray, Harold W. - M/Sgt, 11 August, 1958

Myers, Daniel L. - A/2C - 13 October, 1964

Myers, Delmon S. - Roster (November 1949)

Nagel, William J. - T/Sgt - 13 October, 1964

Nasuti, Anthony J. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Neises, Bernard A. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Neucere, Joseph - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Nevitt, Cary G. - A/2C, 10 JULY, 1964

Newkirk, Charles T.,Jr. - A2C, 13 October 1964

Nichols, Donald O. - A/2C -AF17303147

Nichols, Peter M. - A/2C, 1 March, 1959

Nigbor, Charles H. -  PFC (1952)- AFSC 30130

Nixon, Richard C. - Classified Material Courier (1966)

Noehren, Wayne P. - A/2C, 13 October, 1964

Nolan, Don P. - A/2C, 11 August, 1958

Norem, Alden O. - AFSC 30453A (1957)

Norwood, Dalton A. - Assigned DAFSC 29331 (February 1951)

Noteboom, Iral - AFSC 36331A (1957)

Nusser, Lawrence C. - AFSC 30472 (1957)

Nye, Charles R. - Roster (November 1949)

O'Buckley, Mary R. - A2C - AFSC 29130 (1957)

O'Hara, Gaylord M. - GCM awarded (April 1953)

O'Keefe, Robert M. - M/Sgt

O'Mara, Jon F. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

O'Reilly, Robert D. - AFSC 29170 (1957)

O'Riley, William K. - Cryptography Mechanic

Olivier, ... - A/1C (1954) - Communications Center - A/1C (1954) - Hometown - Chicago

Olney, Norman M. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (Jan 1960)

Osborne, Allan K. - M/Sgt, NCOIC, TTY Maint

Ono, Iwao - Amn Promotion Board (1966)

Orbin, Earl R. - Probably with radio operations at Mead, Elkhorn, and Wahoo

Ornelas, John P. - AFSC 30450A (1957)

Owen, Louis J. - Civilian - Roster (November 1949)

Owen, William E. - A/3C (1954) - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Oxford, William W. - Roster (November 1949)

Pace, Victor G. - Roster (November 1949) - First Sergeant - Deceased

Paige, Stanley R. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Pall, Thomas G. - Roster (November 1949)

Parada, Theodore - Classified Material Courier (1966)

Parrish, Ray D. - PFC (1951) - AFSC 47151

Parks, Richard E. - Roster (November 1949)

Parker, John W. - AFSC 36350 (1957)

Parsons, Denis W. - AFSC 36331A (1957)

Patz, John A. - Leave of Absence (September 1951)

Payne, Keith - AFSC 30433A (1957)

Pedro, Robert P. - Roster (November 1949)

Peltier, Guy J. - AFSC 29250 (1957)

Penick, Everett L. - PFC (1951) - 30130 - Assigned DAFSC 30131 (February 1951)

Pena, Fredrico G. - AFSC 29170 (1957)

Pennington, ... - Wire Maint, Andrews AFB Maryland (1947)

Perino, Jerry M. - Classified Material Courier (1966)

Perot, George M. - A/2C, 10 March, 1964

Peterson, Norman N. - A/2C, 13 October, 1964

Petschke, Joyce F. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Petty, Fred A. - Roster (November 1949)

Phelps, Sandy L. - A/2C, 14 February, 1959

Phillip, Theron M. - Classified Material Courier (1966)

Phillips, Edward M. - AFSC 30473 (1957)

Phillips, John H. - AOM Board (1966)

Phillips, Lawrence P. - M/Sgt (1951) - AFSC 30170 - Radio Detachments at Mead and Elkhorn - (Radio Operations and First Sergeant).

Phipps, Arthur S. - AFSC 29355 (1957)

Pickle, George T., Jr. - AFSC 36350 (1957)

Pierce, William B., Jr. - Radio and Comm Officer (September 1950)

Pierson, Tom - Home town, Terre Haute, IN

Pitcher, Perry T. Jr. - A/1C (1952)- AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Pitschka, Harold W. - S/Sgt - Assigned DAFSC 30131 (February 1951)

Pitts, Guy C. - Alternate Fire Warden (1966)

Podgurski, Edward - Roster (November 1949)

Polka, Frank B. - A/2C, 14 Febreuary, 1959

Polman, ... - Arrived Squadron (1952)

Pope, John L. - AFSC 73230 (1957)

Poppert, Ralph L. - PFC (1951) - AFSC 36230

Porter, William A. - Asgd duty AFSC 36360 (February 1951)

Poss, Raymond F., Jr. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Powell, Clifford N. - Roster (November 1949)

Powers, Duane A. - AFSC 30470 (1957)

Presutti, Anna M. R. - Comm Center (1957)

Prohaski, Charles M. - Leave of Absence (July 1954)

Proto, Amiel L. - Roster (November 1949)

Proudfoot, Edwin K. - AFSC 29350 (1957)

Provence, Wilma C. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Provost, LaVerne T. - Roster (November 1949) - S/Sgt (1951) - AFSC 83010

Puckett, Eddie R. - A/2C, 7 August, 1963

Purcell, Alton F. - PAFSC 29010 (July 1950)

Puryear, Hurley A. - AFSC 29250 (1957)

Puutio, Arnita G. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Pylant, Jackie G. - Assigned DAFSC 30131 (February 1951)

Quillen, Forrest F. - AFSC 60350

Radatz, Glenn E. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Radkiewicz, Russell - Functional Code change (no date)

Rae, Patrick J. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Ragan, Rudolph C. - Assigned DAFSC 30131 (February 1951)

Rains, Donald G. - AFSC 29250 (1957)

Ramsey, Kenneth R. - AFSC 30450B (1957)

Randall, Vernon "Mole" C. - Hometown Portsmouth, Virginia - PAFSC 29010 (July 1950)

Rapp, ... - S/Sgt (1954) - Communications Center

Rarrick, Alice M. - AFSC 73250 (1957)

Rasmussen, Carl K. - AFSC 29170 (1957)

Rasmussen, Roland - A/2C, 10 July, 1964

Rayl, Robert R. - S/Sgt, 7 August, 1963

Raymond, Judson E. - T/Sgt, 21 August, 1958

Rays, William A. - A/1C, PAM 237

Reaves, Roger - AFSC 29170 (1957)

Rector, Larry L. - AFSC 30430A (1957)

Rector, Marshall - AFSC 56730 (1957)

Richardson, George G. - AFSC 30450A (1957)

Redfern, John W. - A/1C, 10 July, 1964

Redman, Glen R. - A/1C - Radio Operations (1951)

Reed, Bruce F. - Roster (November 1949)

Reeves, William F. - T/Sgt, PAM 237

Reid, Johnny F. - AFSC 56731 (1957)

Reiley, James L. - AFSC 36370 (1957)

Reinertson, Donald L. - Appointed Unit Security Officer (September 1951)

Reinhart, Armin (hometown, Minneapolis)

Reitzel, Robert F. - Roster (November 1949)

Resler, William M. - AFSC 36231 (1957)

Rhodes, Evan C. - AFSC 36371A (1957)

Rice, Carl J. - PFC (1951) - AFSC 30130 - Assigned DAFSC 30131 (February 1951)

Richardson, George G. = AFSC 30450A (1957)

Richardson, James R. - No details

Richardson, Larry (hometown, Redondo Beach, CA.)

Riely, Robert W. - AFSC 30452A (1957)

Riggers, Henry R. - Roster (1949)

Riggers, Ruth and Whittie (deceased) - Last lived near Carswell AFB, Fort Worth, Tx.

Rigney, Charles B. - A/3C (1954) - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Riley, Robert P. - PFC (1951) - Assigned DAFSC 29010 (February 1951) AFSC 29130 (Communications Center Apprentice)

Rinehart, John W. - Roster (November 1949)

Rizzo, Robert A. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Roark, Richard D. - Airman of Month Board

Robb, William J. - A/2C  (1952) - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Robbins, Virgil L. - AFSC 29170 (1957)

Roberts, James T., Jr. - AFSC 29350 (1957)

Robertson, John N. - AFSC 29170 (1957)

Robey, George A. - PFC (1951) - AFSC 60330

Robinette, Allen W. - Airman's Promotion Board (1966)

Robinson, Bobbie - PFC (1951) - AFSC 30010 (1951)

Rodano, Joseph M. - AFSC 29230 (1957)

Roe, Burgess L. - A/2C, 1 March, 1959

Roe, Rea D. - TDY Chicago, Plan 51 (January 1951)

Rogers, Daryl R. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Rogers, Elton F. - AFSC 36330 (1957)

Roles, Leroy, E. - A/2C (1952) - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Rollyson, Lena L. - Leave of Absence (July 1954)

Romero, Robert A. - Roster (November 1949)

Romine, Waymon D. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Rosanbalm, William L. - Leave of Absence (June 1952)

Rose, Robert L. - Roster (November 1949) - CPL (1951) - AFSC 29230 (Cryptography) - AFSC 29250 (1957)

Ross, John A. - Roster (November 1949)

Rousey, Franklin D. - AFSC 30453A (1957)

Rowe, Charles V. - Assigned DAFSC 29130 (February 1951)

Rowland, Dale N. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (Janaury 1960)

Roybal, Frank N. - No details

Royal, Willie - Roster (November 1949)

Rumbaugh. Ralph B. - AFSC 36350 (1950)

Rush, Joseph H. - A/1C, 1 July, 1964

Sabo, Rose M. - AFSC 29130 (Communications Center Apprentice) - S/Sgt (1951)

Salas, David - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Sales, Billie W. - A/2C, 14 February, 1959

Salinas, Amador - Roster (1949) - S/Sgt (1954) - AFSC 29170 (Communications Center Supervisor)

Sanders, William M. - Roster (November 1949)

Sandstrom, Richard A. - S/Sgt (1954) - AFSC 29270 (Cryptography Supervisor)

Sanne, Larry J. - AFSC 36350 (1957)

Sather, Keith O. - A/2C, 14 February 1959

Saunders, Frank H. - Classified Material Courier (1966)

Savage, Donald L. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Sawyer, Dannie - Leave of Absence (September 1951)

Saylor, James G. - A/2C, 14 February, 1959

Saylor, Rex W. - Roster (November 1949)

Schaveland, Fred M. - Roster (November 1949)

Schied, Donald M. - AFSC 30450C (1957)

Schinkel, Joseph D. - A/2C (1952) - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Scholtec, Russell E. - AFSC 30453A (1957)

Schorr, Leon J. - S/Sgt (1954) - AFSC 29170 (Communications Center Supervisor)

Schroer, Robert L. G. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Schultz, Ernest E. - Classified Material Courier (1966)

Schumann, Howard - Home Town, St. Paul, MN - Spouse Leah Smith (Married 1952)

Schmidt, Robert A. - Airman of Month Board (1966)

Schoeltec, Russell E. - AFSC 30453A (1957)

Schoonmaker, Rich D. - A/1C, 10 July, 1964

Schramek, Donald B. - Roster (November 1949)

Schramm, Leeroy W. - A/2C, 7 August, 1963

Schraudenbach, William L. - AFSC 36370 (1957)

Schroer, Robert L. G. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Schuttler, Darwin F. - PFC (1951) - AFSC 30130 - Assigned DAFSC 30131 (February 1951)

Schwanke, Gail A. - AFSC 36331B (1957) - A/1C (1957)

Schwartz, Glen L. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Scott, Cline D. - Comm Center (1957)

Scott, Forrest D. - PFC (1951) - AFSC 29130 (Communications Center Apprentice) - S/Sgt (1952) - AFSC 29170 (Communications Center Supervisor 1957)

Scott, Joel E. - AFSC 36231 (February 1951)

Scott, Roy, Jr. - AFSC 64131 (1957)

Senn, William J. - AFSC 30473 (1957)

Setran, Donald L. - PFC (1951) - AFSC 30131

Seul, Richard J. - A/2C, 14 February, 1959

Shaffer, Louis V. - A/1C, 1 March, 1959

Shanklin, Jesse M. - A/2C (1958-1959)

Shaw, William C., Jr. - AFSC 36231 (1957)

Shealey, Eugene - AFSC 29170 (1957)

Sheller, Keith -

Shepard, Edwin L. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Shepherd, Shirley J. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Shields, Walter F. - Roster (November 1949)

Shirley, Billy D. - AFSC 36152 (1957)

Short, Robert - Roster (November 1949)

Sidney, Donald W. - AFSC 73250 (1957)

Simmons, Floyd V. - S/Sgt - Roster (1949)

Simmons, Roscoe R. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Simmons, Yarbrough - AFSC 30450B (1957)

Simpson, Russell W. - T/Sgt, 10 July 1964

Sipos, Robert A. - AFSC 30453A (1957)

Skrzycki, Patricia A. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Smallfield, George D. - Roster (November 1959)

Smith, Donald K. - Roster (November 1949)

Smith, Edward Jr. - Roster (November 1949)

Smith, Edward J. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Smith, Ernest A. - AFSC 29375 (1957)

Smith, George B. - Small Arms, Expert Marksman (May 1966)

Smith, George R. - Roster (November 1949)

Smith, Hillard H., Jr. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Smith, Joseph M. - Small Arms, Expert Marksman (May 1966)

Smith, Joseph R. - Communications Center

Smith, Louis R. - Roster (November 1949)

Smith, Paul L. - Awarded GCM (June 1954)

Smith, Phillip E. - S/Sgt, 16 October 1964

Smith, Quincey L., Jr. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Smith, Richard G. - Roster (November 1949)

Smith, Robert W. - Civilian - Roster (November 1949)

Smith, Ronnie J. - AFSC 36350 (1957)

Smith, William A. - AFSC 29230 (1957)

Smolinsky, Evelyn C. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Sofranko, Thomas J. - Roster (November 1949)

Solida, Dorothy M. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Songer, Patricia A. - AFSC 70230 (1957)

Sorensen, Jack H. - AFSC 36371B (1957)

Sorensen, Gene C. - S/Sgt, 10 July, 1964

Sotherden, Glenn - Offutt: 1968 (Looking Glass)

Soudeer, Robert - T/Sgt, 10 July, 1964

Sparks, Earl - Roster (November 1949)

Sparvell, Felix E. - Roster (November 1949)

Spearman, Troy W. - Roster (November 1949)

Spears, Carol A. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Speights, Frank N. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (Jan 1960)

Spencer, Herbert L. - S/Sgt (1954) - AFSC 73251

Spencer, Richard M. - Airman Basic 7 July 1958

Spenser, ... - 1952

Spoerner, Robert E. - AFSC 36350 (1957)

Spurgeon, Billie R. - Roster (November 1949)

Spurgeon, Gene L. - A/2C (1958-1959)

Spurgeon, Jack T. - Assigned DAFSC 29331 (February 1951)

Staffiere, Pasquale B. - PAFSC 29010 (1957)

Stallings, James E. (Little Rock)

St Claire, Glenn A. - AFSC 36371A (1957)

St Pierre, Clyde A. - PAFSC 29010 (July 1950)

St John, Fred - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Stanbra, John E. - A/2C (1952) - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Stark, William P. - Prom to Cpl (January, 1951)

Stegall, Emma J. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Steffanski, Helen M. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Steffen, Robert D. - Roster (November 1949) - SGT (1951) - AFSC 36130

Stegall, Emma J. - A/1C, 18 January 1957

Steiger, George R. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Steinmetz, Ermae G. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Stenger, Edward J.

Stephens, Robert W. - Roster November 1949, CWO2 7 July 1958, Commander Radio Flight

Stephens, ... - Arrived (1952)

Stephenson, Willard H., Jr. - AFSC 36131 (1957)

Stevens, Gordon R. - AFSC 29250 (1957)

Stevenson, Harold L. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Stir, George E. Jr.. - PFC (1951) - AFSC 30130 - DAFSC 30131 (February 1951)

Storjohann, George D. - AFSC 30450C (1957)

Storm, Walter H. - Roster (November 1949)

Street, Francis E. - Small Arms, Expert Marksman (May 1966)

Streibich, Arthur F. - SGT - S/Sgt (1952) - AFSC 29370 (Radio Operations) - Mead and Elkhorn

Stremlow, Robert A. - Leave of Absence (July 1954)

Strickland, Herman E. - Roster (November 1949)

Stober, Earl L. - Roster (November 1949)

Stone, John D. - Functional Code Change (no date)

Stranathan, Charles T. - Awarded GCM (June 1954)

Stringfellow, William - A/2C, 7 August 1963

Stroup, William H., Jr. - Classified Material Courier (1966)

Strouse, Ronald W. - AFSC 36331A (1957)

Stuart, Norman R. - AFSC 36152

Stubbs, Richard B. - AFSC 29270 (1957)

Stuckey, Julian D. - A/1C (1958-1959)

Sturgill, Daniel E. - Classified Material Courier (1966)

Sudberry, Emiziah - A/2C, 14 February 1959

Sullenger, Arthur K. - A/1C - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Sullivan, Patrick E. - AFSC 30453A (1957)

Summers, Dorothy E. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Sumner, Wayne A. - Communications Center (1957)

Swan, Jesse F. - Telephone and Teletype Officer (September 1950)

Swanson, Alvin L. - Roster (November 1949)

Swanson, Elmer M. - T/Sgt, 10 July 1964

Talbott, Donald K. - Assigned DAFSC 30151 (February 1951)

Talbot, Roger G. - A/1C, 10 July 1964

Talley, Howard J. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Tarasar, Mary L. - TDY Chicago, Plan 51 (January 1951)

Tardiff, Roger J. - Leave of Absence (June 1952)

Tassmer, Doris M. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Taters, Allan Z. - Civilian - Roster (November 1949)

Taylor, Alfred R. - A/2C, 10 July 1964

Tatum, Edgar H. - T/Sgt, PAM 237

Taylor, Bunnie R. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Taylor, Lloyd E. - Roster (November 1949)

Taylor, Ray B. - Roster (November 1949)

Tayor, Wilfred K. - Hometown - Chicago, IL.

Tepley,  Arthur J. - Hometown believed to be Los Angeles, CA. - PAFSC 29010 (July 1950)

Terry, Robert J. - AFSC 36350 (1957)

Terrill, James L. - A/1C, 10 July 1964

Tetley, Craig - Offutt (1967-1968) - Teletype Maint

Tetreault, Ernest A. - AFSC 30433A (1957)

Tetreault, Harold F. - Roster (November 1949)

Tewell, Gary D. - A/2C, 10 July 1964

Theriot, Felix C. - Classified Material Courier (1966)

Therrien, Urban J. - AFSC 30473 (1957)

Thomas, Paul L. - A/2C, 1 March 1959

Thome, ... - Arrived Squadron (1952)

Thompson, Arthur

Thompson, Donald O. - Roster (November 1949)

Thompson, P. B. - SGT (1951) - AFSC 36351

Thompson, Robert Q. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Thompson, William C. - Roster (November 1949)

Thornton, Kirby L. - Roster (November 1949)

Thorson, Randall D. - SGT (1951) - 47131

Thorsen, Randall D. - Roster (November 1949)

Thrower, Alvie, Jr. - Roster (November 1959)

Tieman, August - TDY (January 1953)

Tilton, Tom (hometown, Klamath Falls, OR.)

Timms, Elsbeth A. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Tippery, Alfred F. - Assigned DAFSC 36170 (February 1951)

Tipton, Alan R. - AFSC 47131 (1951) - Probably with radio operations at Mead, Elkhorn, and Wahoo

Tirado, Jeronimo - AFSC 30472 (1957)

Titus, Donald No details

Tolson, Earl A. - PAFSC 30170 (July 1950) - T/Sgt (1951) - AFSC 30170

Tomair, Harry R. - Roster (November 1949) - AFSC 29370 - Trick Chief - Thought to be from Iowa

Tomlinson, Henry - A/1C 10 July 1964

Tramm, Peter C. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Trevino, Jonquia D. - S/Sgt (1952) - AFSC 29170 (Communications

Trigg, Vernon C. - Roster (November 1949)

Trimmer, Eugene D. - AFSC 36172 (1957)

Trinkley, John R. - Roster (November 1949)

Turnage, Charlie C. - Promoted to Corporal (January 1951)

Turner, Boyce D. - AFSC 29250 (1957)

Turner, Donald O. - Roster (1949)

Turner, Robert T. - AFSC 56731 (1957)

Turner, Ronald L. - AFSC 29335 (1957)

Turner, William R. - AFSC 36152 (1957)

Tylar, John T. - Roster (November 1949)

Tyler, John T. - ltCol (1958-1959)

Urness, James - Airman's Promotion Board (1966)

Usher, William J. - Roster (November 1949)

Vaa, Lyle C. - PVT (1951) - AFSC 60330

Vail, Robert L. - AFSC 29170 (1957)

Valdez, Orlando - Awarded GCM (June 54)

Vallejo, Joseph L. - Roster (November 1949)

Vanderpool, Ora L. - Roster (November 1949)

Van Diepen, James P. - Appointed to Airmen's Morale and Welfare Council (May 1952)

Van Ness, Ross T. - AFSC 30453A (1957)

Van Newhouse, Johanna M. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Vasquez, Theodora M. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Vaupel, Donald R. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Vaughn, William T. - T/Sgt, 10 July 1964

Ver Meer, Walter - Awarded GCM (June 1954)

Veros, David J. - AFSC 29250 (1957)

Verrant, Martin J. - A/2C (1952) - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Vetter, Robert K. - Civilian - Roster (November 1959)

Viebrock, Sharon L. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Vig, LeRoy T. - AFSC 36131 (1957)

Viklund, Rojdon H. - AFC 36370 (1957)

Villa, Beverly J. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Vogt, Florence A. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Voris, Blaine K. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Wade, Anthony D. - A/1C, 10 July 1964

Wade, William J. - S/Sgt, PAM 237

Wagganer, Wallace D. - Roster (November 1949)

Waldron, Donald J. - Roster (November 1949)

Waldron, Donald J. - Roster (January 1960)

Walker, Richard L. - GCM Clasp awarded (April 1953)

Walker, Robert K. - Roster (November 1949) - M/Sgt

Walsh, John F. - Roster (November 1949)

Walter, James H. - Airman of Month Board (1966),

Walter, Glen O. - AFSC 99016 (1957)

Walters, Henry - Roster (November 1949) - PFC (1951) - AFSC 29130 (Communications Center Apprentice)

Ward, Hugh J. - Assigned DAFSC 29130 (1951)

Ward, Ronald F. - AFSC 30450C - (1957)

Ward, William J. - Functional Code Change (no date)

Warren, Geoffrey A. - Roster (November 1949)

Warren, Robert B. - Roster (November 1949)

Waters, Robert J. - A/1C, 10 July 1964

Wathen, Patrick D. - A/1C, 10 July 1964

Watson, Cleveland E. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Watterson, Marian M. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Watts, Carl F. - Awarded GCM (June 1954)

Webb, Marc L. - Roster (November 1959)

Weber, Harry E. - Classified Material Courier (1966)

Weber, Howard S., Jr. - Roster (November 1959)

Weiler, Ray (Near Scott AFB)

Weiner, Richard A. - Roster (November 1949)

Welch, James E. - AFSC 30472 - (1957)

Welch, Robert P. - A/2C, 1 March 1959

Wesselman, Leonard - Comm Center, Base Switchboard, Special Security Office Comm Center (underground) 1966-1967 and 1974-1978

West, Joel - TDY from a Texas AFB - 1952

Wheeler, Raymond D. - Roster (January 1960)

Wetmore, James V. - A/2C, 7 August 1963

Whitaker, Phillip R. - AFSC 29355 (1957)

Whitaker, Rosco C. - Roster (November 1949)

White, Naomi - AFSC 70250 (1957)

Wiater, Francis T. - AFSC 64151 (1957)

Wideman, James R. - Roster (November 1949)

Wiitala, John P. - A/2C (1952) - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Wilder, Almin - Separate rations (1948)

Wilhelm, James W. - S/SGT - AF17206465

Wilkin, Harry T. - AFSC 36270 (1957)

Williams, Donald - Roster (November 1949)

Williams, Euseekers - AFSC 29150 (1957)- Deceased November 2000 in Memphis, TN.

Williams, Glenn C. - AFSC 29355 (1957)

Williams, Henry O. - Roster (November 1949)

Williams, John L. - S/Sgt (1954) - Awarded GCM (June 1954)

Williams, Lloyd - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Williams, Terrence E. - A/2C, 1 March 1954

Williams, Thomas J. - T/Sgt, 21 August 1958

Willis, Allan E. - AFSC 36350 (1957)

Willis, Jackie L. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Willrich, Alfred N. - Roster (November 1949)

Wilson, Albert E. - Classified Material Courier (1966)

Wilson, Ben H. - Roster (November 1949)

Wilson, Garland C. A. - Assigned DAFSC 29351 (February 1951)

Wilson, John F. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Wilson, Margaret H. - Awarded GCM (June 1954)

Wilton, Merle E. - Relieved duty 30th Comm assigned duty 32nd Comm (January 1960)

Winfree, Wyman H. - AFSC 29150 (1957)

Winters, Weseley R. - Functional Code Change (no date)

Wityniski, Donald G. - AFSC 30453B (1957)

Wood, Philip N. - AFSC 36130 (1957)

Woodwark, John D. - SPO NCO

Woford, Ralph L. - Comm Center (1954)

Wooford, Ralph L. - A/2C (1954) AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Wolanin, JoAnn L. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Woolverton, Harry C. - Roster (November 1954)

Woolweaver, John W. - Roster (November 1959)

Woolwine, Bobby D. - AFSC 30452B (1957)

Worley, Allen W. - Roster (November 1949)

Wright, James R. - AFSC 30453B (1957)

Wright, Marvin F. - T/Sgt, 10 July 1964

Wright, Ralph M. - Executive and Operations Officer (September 1950)

Wright, William E. - AFSC 29170 (1957)

Wunder, Arnold H. Jr. - AFSC 30453A (1957)

Wylie, Joseph D. - A/2C, 7 July 1958

Yanke, Joseph V. - AFSC 36231 (1957)

Yeoman, Joe - A/1C - AFSC 29351(Radio Operations) - Mead and Elkhorn 1951-54

Yeoman, Omega J. - Assigned DAFSC 29331 (February 1951)

Young, Charlotte J. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Young, Duane F. - PVT (1951) - AFSC 47131

Young, John P. - A/3C (1954) - AFSC 29150 (Communications Center Specialist)

Young, Judith M. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Young, Lois V. - AFSC 29130 (1957)

Yursha, Eugene - GCM awarded (April 1953)

Zajac, George - 1952 - Communications Center (Deceased)

Zavadil, Charles W. - Airmans Promotion Board (1966)

Ziegenbien, Donal F. - AFSC 29170 (1957)

Ziegler, William G. - Alternate Fire Warden (1966)

Zimmerman, George T. - AFSC 29270 (1957)

Zimmerman, John H. - A/1C, 13 October 1964

Zuffa, Frank D. - PFC, 16 August 1951

Zukas, Robert J. - GCM awarded (April 1953)

red bar

Active Guestbook Active

View Second Guestbook Archive (Dates 08/11/04 through 09/13/07)

View First Guestbook Archive (Dates through 06/12/04)

red bar

Part of a Web Site Constructed by
Albert J. Wheat
9529 Parker St.
Omaha, NE 68114

E-Mail me

Return to Home Page